MC
Marcos Camarda
€1MMarket Value
Marcos Camarda
€1MMarket Value
6.7
Season Score
25
Nov 22, 2000
181 cm
Height
0.60
Goals/Match
9
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
6.7
Season Score
25
Nov 22, 2000
181 cm
Height
0.60
Goals/Match
9
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 25
- Goals
- 15
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 16
- Mins/game
- 82
- Avg Rating
- 6.73
rating
6.73-0.12(-1.8%)
Last 31 matches
Oct 14, 2025 — Oct 14, 2026
High
7.00
Low
6.42
Avg
6.73
G+A
19
Wins15
Draws6
Losses10
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 123 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.42 |
Sep 2026 | 3 | 261 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.53 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 260 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.75 | 6.85 |
Jul 2026 | 1 | 74 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.00 | 6.98 |
Jun 2026 | 2 | 180 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 6.50 |
May 2026 | 5 | 431 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 1.00 | 7.00 |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 270 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.00 | 6.74 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 358 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.25 | 6.72 |
Feb 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.65 |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 224 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 248 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.00 | 6.78 |
11 months • 31 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
San Marcos
2023 - 2025
632100.333,5236.84
Sud América
2022
28300.111,578-
Santiago Wanderers
2026 - now
251510.602,0476.73
Deportivo Maldonado
2022 - 2023
22500.238626.69
River Plate
2024
14300.21742-
Total
1524710.318,752
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Granada II
2021/2022
10400.40484-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Santiago Wanderers
2026
251512,0470.70706.73
San Marcos
2025
3511—1,6060.62806.63
San Marcos
2024
18501,1580.39117.24
River Plate
2024
143—7420.3622-
San Marcos
2023
105—7590.5930-
Deportivo Maldonado
2023
90—2480.00106.69
Deportivo Maldonado
2022
135—6140.7320-
Sud América
2021
283—1,5780.1730-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Granada II
21/22
10404840.7401-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Segunda Division (Uruguay) | 20 | 1064 | 9 | 0 | 0.76 | — |
| 2021 | Primera Division (Uruguay) | 28 | 1578 | 3 | 0 | 0.17 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Segunda Division RFEF: Group 5 (Spain) | 10 | 484 | 4 | 0 | 0.74 | 0 |
| 2022 | Primera Division (Uruguay) | 13 | 614 | 5 | 0 | 0.73 | — |
| 2023 | Primera B | 10 | 759 | 5 | 0 | 0.59 | — |
| 2023 | Primera Division (Uruguay) | 8 | 230 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 |
| 2024 | Primera B | 16 | — | 5 | — | — | — |
| 2024 | Primera Division (Uruguay) | 14 | 742 | 3 | 0 | 0.36 | — |
| 2025 | Primera B | 30 | 1336 | 11 | 0 | 0.74 | 6.65 |
| 2026 | Primera B | 23 | 1883 | 12 | 1 | 0.62 | 6.72 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
48
Full match
64
Substituted off
70
From Bench
Marcos Camarda: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2023 · 6.72Primera Division (Uruguay)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2021/2022 · 0Segunda Division RFEF: Group 5 (Spain)
- Rating trend
- +3.33last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.55 G+A per 9057 goals + 1 assist across 10 league seasons (per-90 from 8690 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 10 (2020–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 7
Rival Clubs(43)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 43





