Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 28
- Clean sheets
- 5
- Conceded
- 54
- Saves
- 86
- Mins/game
- 90
- Avg Rating
- 6.78
rating
6.83-0.94(-13.1%)
Last 30 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.40
Low
6.23
Avg
6.83
G+A
0
Wins8
Draws10
Losses12
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.23 |
Sep 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.17 |
Aug 2026 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.19 |
Jul 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.17 |
Jun 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.70 |
May 2026 | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.40 |
Apr 2026 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.58 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.40 |
8 months • 30 matches
Career
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
Afturelding
2024 - 2025
39955973,4666.82
Exeter City
2020/2021 - 2022/2023
351231693,1507.08
FH
2026 - now
28554862,5206.78
Morecambe
2020/2021 - 2021/2022
17357471,5606.70
Hungerford Town
2018/2019
9—-—668-
Carlisle United
2023/2024
7110225696.77
Stevenage
2022/2023
31432266.56
Total
1383121132412,159
National Team
MCSGASvRtg
Iceland
2022
106046-
Youth Career
MCSGASvRtg
Reading U23
2018/2019 - 2021/2022
16137—1,302-
Reading U18
2017/2018 - 2018/2019
12116—989-
Iceland U19
2020/2021
3070270-
Reading U21
2019/2020 - 2021/2022
110090-
Iceland U17
2018/2019
100015-
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
FH
2026
28--2,520—106.78
Afturelding
2025
28--2,476—106.82
Afturelding
2024
1159990—10-
Carlisle United
23/24
7--569—016.77
Stevenage
22/23
3142263006.56
Exeter City
22/23
110902007.24
Morecambe
21/22
17--1,560—206.70
Exeter City
20/21
3410283,06066007.08
Hungerford Town
18/19
9--668—00-
National Team
MCSGASvRtg
Iceland
2022
10646000-
Youth Career
MCSGASvRtg
Reading U21
22/23
11090000-
Reading U23
21/22
3--192—00-
Reading U23
20/21
102—000-
Iceland U19
2020
307270000-
Reading U23
19/20
8122720—10-
Reading U23
18/19
4011390000-
Reading U18
18/19
6110449—00-
Reading U18
17/18
606540—00-
Iceland U17
2018
10015000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Saves | Clean sheets | Conceded | Conceded / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017/2018 | Premier League U18 | 6 | 540 | — | 0 | 6 | 1 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Premier League U18 | 6 | 449 | — | 1 | 10 | 2 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Enterprise National League North (England) | 4 | 289 | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2018/2019 | Enterprise National League South (England) | 5 | 379 | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2018/2019 | Premier League 2 Divison Two | 4 | 390 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 2.54 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Premier League 2 Divison Two | 8 | 720 | — | 1 | 22 | 2.75 | — |
| 2020/2021 | League Two (England) | 31 | 2790 | 66 | 10 | 28 | 0.9 | 7.07 |
| 2020/2021 | Premier League 2 Divison Two | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | — |
| 2021/2022 | League One (England) | 13 | 1170 | 35 | 2 | 49 | 3.77 | 6.69 |
| 2021/2022 | Premier League 2 Divison Two | 3 | 191 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.94 | — |
| 2022/2023 | League One (England) | 1 | 90 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.24 |
| 2022/2023 | League Two (England) | 3 | 226 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1.59 | 6.56 |
| 2023/2024 | League One (England) | 6 | 479 | 18 | 1 | 8 | 1.5 | 6.78 |
| 2024 | Inkasso-Deildin | 11 | 990 | — | 5 | 9 | 0.82 | — |
| 2025 | Besta deild | 27 | 2386 | 93 | 4 | 45 | 1.7 | 6.85 |
| 2026 | Besta deild | 26 | 2340 | 82 | 5 | 47 | 1.81 | 6.84 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
74
Full match
1
Substituted off
0
From Bench
J. Andrésson: career in numbers
- Clean sheets (league)
- 3121% of 146 league appearances
- Goals conceded (league)
- 243
- Saves (league)
- 299
- Conceded per 90
- 1.7over 12761 minutes on record
- Best-rated season
- 2020/2021 · 7.07League Two (England)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2021/2022 · 6.69League One (England)
- Rating trend
- 0last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0 G+A per 900 goals + 0 assists across 16 league seasons (per-90 from 13429 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 16 (2017–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 10
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50








