Skip to content
IRI. Rehák

I. Rehák

€266KMarket Value
Podbrezová
Podbrezová
Goalkeeper
SlovakiaSlovakia
7.0
Season Score
25
Apr 27, 2001
1
Shirt Number
Card stats based on
2025/2026

Performance Overview

Season Performance 25/26
All Competitions
Matches
19
Clean sheets
3
Conceded
31
Saves
21
Mins/game
90
Avg Rating
6.99
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

69
Full match
0
Substituted off
0
From Bench

I. Rehák — computed career insights

Goalkeeping, computed
Clean sheets (league)
1219% of 63 league appearances
Goals conceded (league)
158
Saves (league)
90
Conceded per 90
2.51over 5670 minutes on record

Domestic league seasons with a goalkeeping record; seasons the provider left empty are excluded rather than counted as zero.

Career figures, computed
Best-rated season
2025/2026 · 6.99Niké Liga
Lowest-rated season
2024/2025 · 6.84Niké Liga
Career involvement (league)
0 G+A per 900 goals + 0 assists across 8 league seasons (per-90 from 5670 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
8 (2019–2025)
Clubs with recorded appearances
3

Figures computed from the GioScore season-stats database · as of 2026-09-05

Rival Clubs(36)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
KomárnoKomárno71060000
Slovan BratislavaSlovan Bratislava62040000
Zemplín MichalovceZemplín Michalovce63120000
TrenčínTrenčín52210000
Petržalka akadémiaPetržalka akadémia41030000
ŠamorínŠamorín32100000
Spartak TrnavaSpartak Trnava30030000
PodbrezováPodbrezová20110000
PúchovPúchov22000000
SkalicaSkalica21010000
Liptovský MikulášLiptovský Mikuláš20200000
Slavoj TrebišovSlavoj Trebišov22000000
Žilina IIŽilina II21010010
FK KošiceFK Košice21100000
Dunajská StredaDunajská Streda10010000
Cracovia KrakówCracovia Kraków10010000
Tatran PrešovTatran Prešov11000000
PopradPoprad11000000
OpavaOpava11000000
ŽilinaŽilina11000000
120 of 36

Rival National Teams(9)

Player stats against each opponent national team

TeamMPWDLGA
England U18England U1821100000
Finland U17Finland U1710010000
FYR Macedonia U17FYR Macedonia U1710100000
Moldova U17Moldova U1711000000
Cyprus U19Cyprus U1911000000
Italy U19Italy U1911000000
Malta U19Malta U1911000000
Switzerland U17Switzerland U1710010000
Portugal U17Portugal U1710010000
Transfers

Transfers

Transfer History

Trophies

Trophies & Awards

1 title won

About I. Rehák

I. Rehák logged 13 appearances (1,170 minutes) in the 2025/2026 2. Liga.

No recorded season of his rates higher than 2025/2026's 6.99; the floor is 2024/2025, at 6.84.

Between the posts he kept 12 clean sheets across 63 league appearances, 19% of them. Across those seasons the tally is 158 goals conceded, 2.51 per 90 minutes, with 90 saves on record. Those league minutes are spread over 2 domestic leagues: 2. Liga (32 appearances) and Niké Liga (31 appearances). Across 2023/2024–2025/2026, the heaviest three-year block, he totalled 59 league appearances (20 a season).

Frequently Asked Questions

What position does I. Rehák play?
I. Rehák plays as a Goalkeeper for Podbrezová in the Slovakia Cup. He has started 1 of his 1 appearance in the Slovakia Cup 2025/2026.
What team does I. Rehák play for?
I. Rehák currently plays for Podbrezová in the Slovakia Cup. He has 1 appearance in the Slovakia Cup 2025/2026.
How old is I. Rehák?
I. Rehák is 25 years old, born on April 27, 2001. He is from Slovakia. At 25, he has already won 1 trophy in his professional career.
How many trophies has I. Rehák won?
I. Rehák has won 1 trophy throughout his career. He currently plays for Podbrezová.
What nationality is I. Rehák?
I. Rehák is from Slovakia and represents them at international level. At club level, he plays for Podbrezová.