Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 12
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 64
- Avg Rating
- 6.63
rating
6.64-0.17(-2.6%)
Last 32 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
6.92
Low
6.22
Avg
6.64
G+A
5
Wins12
Draws5
Losses15
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.49 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 337 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.66 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 236 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.88 |
Jul 2026 | 2 | 101 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.22 |
Apr 2026 | 5 | 305 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.00 | 6.73 |
Mar 2026 | 5 | 428 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.35 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 216 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.62 |
Jan 2026 | 2 | 133 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.67 |
Nov 2025 | 2 | 149 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 6.78 |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 240 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.92 |
10 months • 32 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
León
2022/2023 - now
1407160.058,7276.81
Mazatlán
2020/2021 - 2021/2022
32220.061,7886.81
Atlético Zacatepec
2019/2020
9000.00264-
América
2018/2019
4000.001056.73
Total
1859180.0510,884
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
León
26/27
12007640.00106.63
León
25/26
33151,9960.27506.60
León
24/25
24331,3510.40306.95
León
23/24
30131,9080.19206.92
León
22/23
41252,7080.23806.86
Mazatlán
21/22
29221,7390.21206.82
Mazatlán
20/21
30—49—006.68
Atlético Zacatepec
19/20
90—2640.0000-
América
18/19
40—1050.00006.73
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018/2019 | Liga MX | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.73 |
| 2020/2021 | Liga MX | 3 | 49 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.68 |
| 2021/2022 | Liga MX | 29 | 1739 | 2 | 2 | 0.21 | 6.82 |
| 2022/2023 | Liga MX | 34 | 2145 | 1 | 4 | 0.21 | 6.84 |
| 2023/2024 | Liga MX | 30 | 1908 | 1 | 3 | 0.19 | 6.92 |
| 2024/2025 | Liga MX | 24 | 1351 | 3 | 3 | 0.4 | 6.95 |
| 2025/2026 | Liga MX | 33 | 1996 | 1 | 5 | 0.27 | 6.6 |
| 2026/2027 | Liga MX | 11 | 764 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
45
Full match
84
Substituted off
48
From Bench
Iván Moreno: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-17
- Iván Moreno: 1.49 chances created (key passes) per 90 in Liga MX 2025/2026, #6 of 94 defenders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 94 defenders is 0.39 chances created (key passes) per 90; Iván Moreno's rate comes from 1,996 minutes in Liga MX 2025/2026.
- Iván Moreno: 0.23 assists per 90 in Liga MX 2025/2026, #5 of 73 defenders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 73 defenders is 0.05 assists per 90; Iván Moreno's rate comes from 1,996 minutes in Liga MX 2025/2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.95Liga MX
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.6Liga MX
- Rating trend
- -0.27last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.23 G+A per 908 goals + 17 assists across 8 league seasons (per-90 from 9956 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 8 (2018–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 4
Rival Clubs(31)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 31


