Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 8
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 53
- Avg Rating
- 7.02
rating
6.93+1.26(+19.8%)
Last 25 matches
Oct 18, 2025 — Oct 18, 2026
High
7.64
Low
6.38
Avg
6.93
G+A
3
Wins9
Draws6
Losses10
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 95 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.64 |
Sep 2026 | 1 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.38 |
Aug 2026 | 5 | 265 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 7.05 |
May 2026 | 3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.62 |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.38 |
Mar 2026 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 77 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.00 | 6.85 |
Jan 2026 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.69 |
Dec 2025 | 2 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.57 |
Nov 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
11 months • 25 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Hajduk Split
2019/2020 - 2023/2024
63330.053,1266.81
Slaven Koprivnica
2017/2018 - 2024/2025
51440.082,4066.86
Šibenik
2022/2023
33620.182,0346.92
Dundee United
2025/2026
31530.161,1476.79
Famalicão
2021/2022
9100.111896.74
Osijek
2026/2027 - now
8100.134257.02
Dunajská Streda
2023/2024 - 2025/2026
6010.001606.64
Total
20120130.109,487
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Croatia U21
2021 - 2023
4000.0076-
Hajduk Split II
2020/2021
2100.50166-
Croatia U19
2019/2020
2000.0092-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Osijek
26/27
8104250.21007.02
Dundee United
25/26
31531,1470.63306.79
Slaven Koprivnica
24/25
37441,9870.36206.86
Dunajská Streda
24/25
10—46—006.32
Hajduk Split
23/24
11115220.34206.69
Dunajská Streda
23/24
5011140.79006.71
Šibenik
22/23
33622,0340.35506.92
Hajduk Split
21/22
11015140.18206.95
Famalicão
21/22
91—1890.48106.74
Hajduk Split
20/21
17017110.13106.79
Hajduk Split
19/20
242—1,3790.1330-
Slaven Koprivnica
18/19
110—3870.0020-
Slaven Koprivnica
17/18
30—32—00-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Hajduk Split II
20/21
21—1660.5400-
Croatia U21
2021
40—76—00-
Croatia U19
2019
20—920.0010-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017/2018 | 1. HNL | 3 | 32 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2018/2019 | 1. HNL | 10 | 376 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2019/2020 | 1. HNL | 21 | 1209 | 1 | 0 | 0.07 | — |
| 2020/2021 | 1. HNL | 16 | 686 | 0 | 1 | 0.13 | 6.79 |
| 2020/2021 | 2. HNL | 2 | 166 | 1 | 0 | 0.54 | — |
| 2021/2022 | 1. HNL | 9 | 410 | 0 | 1 | 0.22 | 6.95 |
| 2021/2022 | Liga Portugal | 9 | 189 | 1 | 0 | 0.48 | 6.74 |
| 2022/2023 | 1. HNL | 29 | 1770 | 5 | 2 | 0.36 | 6.92 |
| 2023/2024 | 1. HNL | 10 | 432 | 0 | 1 | 0.21 | 6.69 |
| 2024/2025 | 1. HNL | 31 | 1701 | 3 | 2 | 0.26 | 6.86 |
| 2025/2026 | Premiership | 28 | 988 | 5 | 2 | 0.64 | 6.79 |
| 2026/2027 | 1. HNL | 8 | 425 | 1 | 0 | 0.21 | 7.02 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
20
Full match
50
Substituted off
69
From Bench
Ivan Dolcek: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-17
- Ivan Dolcek: 2.64 tackles + interceptions per 90 in the Premiership 2025/2026, #1 of 40 forwards with 900+ minutes.The median among those 40 forwards is 1.33 tackles + interceptions per 90; Ivan Dolcek's rate comes from 988 minutes in the Premiership 2025/2026.
- Ivan Dolcek: 3.37 shots per 90 in the Premiership 2025/2026, #4 of 40 forwards with 900+ minutes.The median among those 40 forwards is 2.35 shots per 90; Ivan Dolcek's rate comes from 988 minutes in the Premiership 2025/2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 7.021. HNL
- Lowest-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 6.691. HNL
- Rating trend
- +0.08last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.28 G+A per 9017 goals + 9 assists across 12 league seasons (per-90 from 8384 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 12 (2017–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 8
- Rating percentile
- 59thrating 6.79 vs 54 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #17 of 545 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 81st0.64 per 90
Cohort: 54 Premiership forwards, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
1–20 of 50







