LT
Luka Tunjic
€3MMarket Value
Luka Tunjic
€3MMarket Value
7.3
Season Score
20
Nov 19, 2005
183 cm
Height
0.20
Goals/Match
11
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
7.3
Season Score
20
Nov 19, 2005
183 cm
Height
0.20
Goals/Match
11
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 3
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 51
- Avg Rating
- 7.35
rating
7.06+0.62(+8.8%)
Last 7 matches
Oct 13, 2025 — Oct 13, 2026
High
7.66
Low
6.56
Avg
7.06
G+A
0
Wins2
Draws1
Losses4
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.66 |
Sep 2026 | 1 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.04 |
Apr 2026 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.56 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 96 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.82 |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.57 |
5 months • 7 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Fortuna Sittard
2024/2025 - 2025/2026
29310.108986.72
Osijek
2026/2027 - now
3000.001537.35
Total
32310.091,051
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Holstein Kiel U19
2022/2023 - 2023/2024
16400.251,289-
Croatia U21
2025/2026
41-0.25—-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Osijek
26/27
3001530.00007.35
Fortuna Sittard
25/26
17204260.42106.69
Fortuna Sittard
24/25
12114720.38106.76
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Croatia U21
2025
41———00-
Holstein Kiel U19
22/23
164—1,2890.2820-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/2025 | Eredivisie | 12 | 472 | 1 | 1 | 0.38 | 6.76 |
| 2025/2026 | Eredivisie | 16 | 380 | 2 | 0 | 0.47 | 6.7 |
| 2026/2027 | 1. HNL | 2 | 153 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.35 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
4
Full match
9
Substituted off
22
From Bench
Luka Tunjic: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.76Eredivisie
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.7Eredivisie
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.36 G+A per 903 goals + 1 assist across 3 league seasons (per-90 from 1005 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 3 (2024–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 2
- Rating percentile
- 11thrating 6.76 vs 85 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #42 of 851 goal
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 85th0.38 per 90
Cohort: 85 Eredivisie midfielders, 2024/2025, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(40)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 40
Rival National Teams(3)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |



