IS
Issouf Sissokho
€736KMarket Value
Issouf Sissokho
€736KMarket Value
6.8
Season Score
24
Jan 30, 2002
176 cm
Height
0.10
Goals/Match
28
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.8
Season Score
24
Jan 30, 2002
176 cm
Height
0.10
Goals/Match
28
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 11
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 78
- Avg Rating
- 6.82
rating
6.79+1.05(+15.2%)
Last 39 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
7.93
Low
6.29
Avg
6.79
G+A
2
Wins23
Draws5
Losses11
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.93 |
Sep 2026 | 3 | 261 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.88 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 325 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.41 |
Jul 2026 | 2 | 180 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 6.59 |
May 2026 | 5 | 447 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.68 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 267 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.78 |
Feb 2026 | 3 | 101 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.29 |
Jan 2026 | 7 | 538 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.79 |
Dec 2025 | 4 | 304 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.90 |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.86 |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.09 |
11 months • 39 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Maccabi Tel Aviv
2024/2025 - now
95140.013,9456.81
Bordeaux
2020/2021 - 2023/2024
64210.032,4876.88
Total
159350.026,432
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Bordeaux II
2019/2020 - 2021/2022
9000.00702-
Mali U23
2023/2024
1000.00216.83
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Maccabi Tel Aviv
26/27
11108560.11406.82
Maccabi Tel Aviv
25/26
40023,0890.061316.70
Maccabi Tel Aviv
24/25
4402——1116.91
Bordeaux
23/24
34011,3680.07406.91
Bordeaux
22/23
160—6080.00106.87
Bordeaux
21/22
81—4390.21316.82
Bordeaux
20/21
61—72—206.85
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Mali U23
23/24
10—21—006.83
Bordeaux II
21/22
40—3570.0020-
Bordeaux II
20/21
30—1650.0020-
Bordeaux II
19/20
20—1800.0000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020/2021 | Ligue 1 | 6 | 72 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.85 |
| 2020/2021 | National 3: Group B | 3 | 165 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Ligue 1 | 7 | 439 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 |
| 2021/2022 | National 3: Group B | 4 | 357 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Ligue 2 | 14 | 518 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 |
| 2023/2024 | Ligue 2 | 31 | 1232 | 0 | 1 | 0.07 | 6.88 |
| 2024/2025 | Ligat ha'Al | 31 | 1894 | 0 | 2 | 0.1 | 6.94 |
| 2025/2026 | Ligat ha'Al | 24 | 1825 | 0 | 2 | 0.1 | 6.75 |
| 2026/2027 | Ligat ha'Al | 5 | 429 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.08 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
54
Full match
50
Substituted off
47
From Bench
Issouf Sissokho: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 7.08Ligat ha'Al
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.75Ligat ha'Al
- Rating trend
- +0.04last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.08 G+A per 901 goal + 5 assists across 9 league seasons (per-90 from 6931 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 9 (2020–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 4
- Rating percentile
- 46thrating 6.75 vs 93 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #65 of 940 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 31st0.1 per 90
Cohort: 94 Ligat ha'Al midfielders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | |
| 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | |
| 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
2 titles won
Championships
Ligat ha'Al
1x Winner(2024/2025)
1x
Toto Cup Ligat Al
1x Winner(2024/2025)
1x

