TA
Tyrese Asante
€433KMarket Value
Tyrese Asante
€433KMarket Value
6.8
Season Score
24
Apr 9, 2002
188 cm
Height
6
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.8
Season Score
24
Apr 9, 2002
188 cm
Height
6
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 8
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 55
- Avg Rating
- 6.84
rating
6.79+0.43(+6.4%)
Last 43 matches
Oct 13, 2025 — Oct 13, 2026
High
7.12
Low
6.16
Avg
6.79
G+A
7
Wins25
Draws6
Losses12
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 3 | 125 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.09 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 302 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.66 |
Jul 2026 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
May 2026 | 7 | 630 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.29 | 6.89 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 360 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.25 | 7.00 |
Feb 2026 | 5 | 436 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.86 |
Jan 2026 | 5 | 359 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 7.12 |
Dec 2025 | 6 | 469 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.12 |
Nov 2025 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.16 |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.44 |
10 months • 43 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Maccabi Tel Aviv
2024/2025 - now
103560.055,3016.91
ADO Den Haag
2021/2022 - 2023/2024
99320.037,2926.98
Total
202880.0412,593
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Netherlands U21
2024 - 2025
4010.003316.87
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Maccabi Tel Aviv
26/27
8004370.00006.84
Maccabi Tel Aviv
25/26
56454,8640.171206.89
Maccabi Tel Aviv
24/25
3911——1116.94
ADO Den Haag
23/24
32012,2580.04606.99
ADO Den Haag
22/23
373—3,1400.09807.08
ADO Den Haag
21/22
30011,8940.05506.83
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Netherlands U21
2025
2011510.60107.03
Netherlands U21
2024
2001800.00006.70
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021/2022 | Eerste Divisie | 24 | 1448 | 0 | 1 | 0.06 | 6.81 |
| 2022/2023 | Eerste Divisie | 34 | 2937 | 3 | 0 | 0.09 | 7.08 |
| 2023/2024 | Eerste Divisie | 26 | 1740 | 0 | 1 | 0.05 | 7.05 |
| 2024/2025 | Ligat ha'Al | 27 | 1959 | 0 | 1 | 0.05 | 7.08 |
| 2025/2026 | Ligat ha'Al | 32 | 2796 | 3 | 2 | 0.16 | 6.98 |
| 2025/2026 | Liga Leumit | 6 | 540 | 0 | 1 | 0.17 | 7.54 |
| 2026/2027 | Ligat ha'Al | 4 | 203 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.22 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
85
Full match
13
Substituted off
13
From Bench
Tyrese Asante: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 7.54Liga Leumit
- Lowest-rated season
- 2021/2022 · 6.81Eerste Divisie
- Rating trend
- +0.25last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.09 G+A per 906 goals + 6 assists across 7 league seasons (per-90 from 11623 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 7 (2021–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 2
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | |
| 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Last Transfer: €0.6MTransfer History
Trophies & Awards
2 titles won
Championships
Ligat ha'Al
1x Winner(2024/2025)
1x
Toto Cup Ligat Al
1x Winner(2024/2025)
1x


