IM
Issouf Macalou
€1MMarket Value
Issouf Macalou
€1MMarket Value
6.9
Season Score
27
Dec 27, 1998
187 cm
Height
0.29
Goals/Match
19
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.9
Season Score
27
Dec 27, 1998
187 cm
Height
0.29
Goals/Match
19
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 15
- Goals
- 4
- Assists
- 2
- Goal Contributions
- 6
- Mins/game
- —
- Avg Rating
- 6.93
rating
6.99+1.63(+25.3%)
Last 47 matches
Oct 13, 2025 — Oct 13, 2026
High
8.06
Low
6.43
Avg
6.99
G+A
24
Wins26
Draws9
Losses12
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 178 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1.50 | 8.06 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 256 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.43 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 314 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.11 |
Jul 2026 | 5 | 328 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.62 |
Jun 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
May 2026 | 5 | 191 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.53 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 233 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.00 | 6.99 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 245 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0.50 | 7.32 |
Feb 2026 | 5 | 398 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 0.80 | 7.28 |
Jan 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.02 |
Dec 2025 | 5 | 370 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.56 |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 224 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.06 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 121 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.90 |
13 months • 47 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Universitatea Cluj
2024/2025 - now
6614170.213,2446.90
Sochaux
2023/2024 - 2024/2025
41840.201,7137.01
Le Mans
2021/2022
31500.161,808-
Red Star
2022/2023
28700.251,150-
Louhans-Cuiseaux
2019/2020
15400.27406-
Valenciennes
2020/2021 - 2022/2023
14110.074886.70
Chasselay MDA
2019/2020 - 2020/2021
9600.67599-
Total
20445220.229,408
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Sochaux II
2017/2018 - 2018/2019
471300.283,403-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Universitatea Cluj
26/27
1542——306.93
Universitatea Cluj
25/26
417142,5660.74106.89
Universitatea Cluj
24/25
10316780.53106.91
Sochaux
24/25
13115130.35106.63
Sochaux
23/24
28731,2000.75007.19
Valenciennes
23/24
10—14—006.32
Red Star
22/23
287—1,1500.5530-
Le Mans
21/22
315—1,8080.2550-
Valenciennes
20/21
13114740.38006.73
Chasselay MDA
20/21
96—5990.9010-
Louhans-Cuiseaux
19/20
154—4060.8931-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Sochaux II
24/25
120902.0000-
Sochaux II
18/19
203—1,3290.2020-
Sochaux II
17/18
268—1,9840.3610-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017/2018 | National 3: Group I | 26 | 1984 | 8 | 0 | 0.36 | — |
| 2018/2019 | National 3: Group I | 20 | 1329 | 3 | 0 | 0.2 | — |
| 2019/2020 | CFA Group D | 15 | 406 | 4 | 0 | 0.89 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Ligue 2 | 12 | 459 | 1 | 1 | 0.39 | 6.73 |
| 2020/2021 | CFA Group C | 9 | 599 | 6 | 0 | 0.9 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Ligue 3 | 31 | 1808 | 5 | 0 | 0.25 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Ligue 3 | 27 | 1092 | 7 | 0 | 0.58 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Ligue 2 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.32 |
| 2023/2024 | Ligue 3 | 25 | 1126 | 6 | 2 | 0.64 | — |
| 2024/2025 | Superliga (Romania) | 10 | 678 | 3 | 1 | 0.53 | 6.91 |
| 2024/2025 | Ligue 3 | 9 | 501 | 0 | 1 | 0.18 | — |
| 2024/2025 | National 3: Group H | 1 | 90 | 2 | 0 | 2 | — |
| 2025/2026 | Superliga (Romania) | 37 | 2360 | 6 | 14 | 0.76 | 6.89 |
| 2026/2027 | Superliga (Romania) | 11 | 876 | 3 | 1 | 0.41 | 7.01 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
27
Full match
43
Substituted off
39
From Bench
Issouf Macalou: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-13
- Issouf Macalou: 0.53 assists per 90 in the Superliga (Romania) 2025/2026, #1 of 80 midfielders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 80 midfielders is 0.09 assists per 90; Issouf Macalou's rate comes from 2,360 minutes in the Superliga (Romania) 2025/2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 7.01Superliga (Romania)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2020/2021 · 6.73Ligue 2
- Rating trend
- +0.13last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.5 G+A per 9054 goals + 20 assists across 14 league seasons (per-90 from 13322 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 14 (2017–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 8
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won
Championships
CFA Group C
1x Winner(2020/2021)
1x







