Performance Overview
Season Performance 25/26
All Competitions
- Matches
- 27
- Goals
- 4
- Assists
- 3
- Goal Contributions
- 7
- Mins/game
- 62
- Avg Rating
- 6.68
rating
6.66+0.30(+4.7%)
Last 32 matches
Oct 13, 2025 — Oct 13, 2026
High
7.13
Low
6.33
Avg
6.66
G+A
8
Wins10
Draws5
Losses17
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 3 | 132 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.69 |
Aug 2026 | 2 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.39 |
Jul 2026 | 2 | 134 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.13 |
Jun 2026 | 5 | 429 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.00 | 6.72 |
May 2026 | 6 | 172 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.50 | 6.60 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 343 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.56 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 246 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.96 |
Feb 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.74 |
Nov 2025 | 2 | 180 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 6.35 |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 249 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.33 |
10 months • 32 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Panevėžys
2025 - now
63960.143,6526.58
OH Leuven
2020/2021 - 2021/2022
5000.001986.45
Mechelen
2024/2025
3000.00126.50
Total
71960.133,862
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Oud-Heverlee Leuven II
2022/2023
7100.14—-
Panevėžys II
2024/2025
2201.00—-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Panevėžys
25/26
27431,6680.38706.68
Panevėžys
24/25
36531,9840.36606.51
Mechelen
23/24
30012—006.50
OH Leuven
20/21
50—1980.00106.45
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Panevėžys II
24/25
22———00-
Oud-Heverlee Leuven II
22/23
71———10-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020/2021 | Pro League | 5 | 198 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 |
| 2022/2023 | Divison 1 | 7 | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| 2023/2024 | Pro League | 3 | 12 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.5 |
| 2025 | A Lyga | 32 | 1763 | 4 | 2 | 0.31 | 6.51 |
| 2026 | A Lyga | 25 | 1548 | 4 | 3 | 0.41 | 6.69 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
10
Full match
30
Substituted off
37
From Bench
Isaac Asante: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-13
- Isaac Asante: 2.03 shots per 90 in the A Lyga 2026, #2 of 37 midfielders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 37 midfielders is 1.00 shots per 90; Isaac Asante's rate comes from 1,548 minutes in the A Lyga 2026.
- Isaac Asante: 7.79 duels won per 90 in the A Lyga 2026, #3 of 37 midfielders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 37 midfielders is 4.50 duels won per 90; Isaac Asante's rate comes from 1,548 minutes in the A Lyga 2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2026 · 6.69A Lyga
- Lowest-rated season
- 2020/2021 · 6.45Pro League
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.33 G+A per 909 goals + 5 assists across 5 league seasons (per-90 from 3521 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 5 (2020–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 4
Rival Clubs(31)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 31
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won




