Skip to content
ILIonuț Larie

Ionuț Larie

€120KMarket Value
Farul Constanța
Farul Constanța
Defender
RomaniaRomania
6.4
Season Score
39
Jan 16, 1987
191 cm
Height
17
Shirt Number
Card stats based on
2026/2027

Performance Overview

Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
Matches
3
Goals
0
Assists
0
Goal Contributions
0
Mins/game
45
Avg Rating
6.42
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

119
Full match
14
Substituted off
9
From Bench

Ionuț Larie — computed career insights

Career figures, computed
Best-rated season
2022/2023 · 7.29Superliga (Romania)
Lowest-rated season
2025/2026 · 6.96Superliga (Romania)
Rating trend
-0.22last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them (min. 5 apps)
Career involvement (league)
0.12 G+A per 9030 goals + 4 assists across 18 league seasons (per-90 from 22650 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
18 (2008–2026)
Clubs with recorded appearances
7
Among position peers, computed
Rating percentile
89thrating 6.96 vs 122 rated peers
Goals rank
#3 of 1225 goals
G+A per 90 percentile
82nd0.15 per 90

Cohort: 122 Superliga (Romania) defenders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes. Computed by ranking the full league corpus, not taken from any feed.

Figures computed from the GioScore season-stats database · as of 2026-09-04

Rival Clubs(44)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
BotoşaniBotoşani83321010
Dinamo BucureştiDinamo Bucureşti63121100
Universitatea CraiovaUniversitatea Craiova50050000
FCSBFCSB41122010
CFR ClujCFR Cluj41030000
CsikszeredaCsikszereda42110000
OtelulOtelul31110000
Viktoria PlzeňViktoria Plzeň31110000
UTA AradUTA Arad30210010
Universitatea ClujUniversitatea Cluj30030000
ArgeşArgeş30210010
MetaloglobusMetaloglobus31020000
Petrolul 52Petrolul 5233001000
Sporting CPSporting CP20110010
Hapoel Be'er ShevaHapoel Be'er Sheva21100000
AstraAstra21010000
VoluntariVoluntari22000000
Dinamo MinskDinamo Minsk20020010
JagodinaJagodina21100000
LPS HD ClinceniLPS HD Clinceni22000000
120 of 44
Transfers

Transfers

Transfer History

Jul 1, 2021Free Transfer
Mar 1, 2019Free Transfer
Jul 5, 2018Free Transfer
Jul 1, 2017Free Transfer
Jul 1, 2014Free Transfer
Trophies

Trophies & Awards

1 title won

About Ionuț Larie

5 goals in 34 games (2,977 minutes) — and no assists — was Ionuț Larie's 2025/2026 Superliga (Romania) return — 0.15 goal involvements per 90. His average match rating for that season computes to 6.96. By match rating he ranks in the 89th percentile of a cohort of 122 Superliga (Romania) defenders with a minimum of 450 minutes in 2025/2026 — better than half the group — goals rank: 3rd of 122.

Between 2008 and 2026 he accumulated 18 league seasons across 7 clubs. His ratings range from 6.96 (2025/2026) up to 7.29 in 2022/2023, Superliga (Romania). His two latest rated seasons run 0.22 lower than the rest of his career.

Split by competition, the league record covers 2 domestic leagues: Superliga (Romania) (359 appearances, 28 goals) and Liga 2: Serie 1 (Romania) (51 appearances, 2 goals). 8 of those 18 recorded campaigns ended with 25 league appearances or more. Three straight seasons stand out for volume — 2014/2015–2016/2017, 102 league games, 34 a year.

Frequently Asked Questions

What position does Ionuț Larie play?
Ionuț Larie plays as a Defender for Farul Constanța in the Superliga (Romania). He has started 1 of his 3 appearances in the Superliga (Romania) 2026/2027.
What team does Ionuț Larie play for?
Ionuț Larie currently plays for Farul Constanța in the Superliga (Romania). He has 3 appearances in the Superliga (Romania) 2026/2027.
How old is Ionuț Larie?
Ionuț Larie is 39 years old, born on January 16, 1987. He is from Romania. At 39, he has already won 1 trophy in his professional career.
How tall is Ionuț Larie?
Ionuț Larie is 191 cm tall. He weighs 87 kg.
How many trophies has Ionuț Larie won?
Ionuț Larie has won 1 trophy throughout his career. He currently plays for Farul Constanța.
What nationality is Ionuț Larie?
Ionuț Larie is from Romania and represents them at international level. At club level, he plays for Farul Constanța.