Skip to content
FC

Farul Constanța

Romania flagRomania·Current Manager: I. Sabău·Superliga
1.0
Goals/avg
18%
Win
36%
Draw
45%
Loss
52%
Possession
14.3
Shots/avg
4.8
On target
5.4
Corners/avg
10.8
Fouls/avg
1.9
Cards/avg
30%
Home win
8%
Away win
Card stats based on2025/2026·
(22 matches · 4-8-10)
Superliga

Superliga

2026/2027
#TeamMWDLGFGAGDPForm
1
Dinamo BucureştiDinamo Bucureşti7421145+914
3
Petrolul 52Petrolul 527403710-312
4
Universitatea CraiovaUniversitatea Craiova7322149+511
5
FCSBFCSB7322108+211
6
Farul ConstanțaFarul Constanța7241108+210
7
SepsiSepsi724143+110
8
OtelulOtelul724198+110
9
Corvinul HunedoaraCorvinul Hunedoara724184+410
16
CsikszeredaCsikszereda7016413-91
Shots
15.4per matchLatest 17
Last 14 matches
ShotsOn GoalCornersFouls
1M3M6M1YALL
10 Apr 202630 Aug 2026
High
33
Low
6
Total
216
Goals
18
Wins3
Draws7
Losses8
DateOpponentResultGoalsShotsOn GoalInsideFoulsCornersOffsidesSubsSaves
30 Aug
BotoşaniBotoşani0 - 0017610
23 Aug
SepsiSepsi1 - 1113411
19 Aug
Bihor OradeaBihor Oradea1 - 00014
14 Aug
ArgeşArgeş1 - 11849
8 Aug
CsikszeredaCsikszereda3 - 2311610
3 Aug
FCSBFCSB2 - 2216616
25 Jul
Corvinul HunedoaraCorvinul Hunedoara2 - 0220109
19 Jul
Universitatea ClujUniversitatea Cluj2 - 1122412
11 Jul
Dinamo BucureştiDinamo Bucureşti1 - 338410
11 Jul
VoluntariVoluntari3 - 00
View all 18 matches

Squad

Manager: I. Sabău
Players: 30Foreign: 11U-23: 12

Goalkeepers (2)

#PlayerAppGA
12Rafael MunteanuU23700
1Alexandru Buzbuchi000

Defenders (12)

#PlayerAppGA
17Ionuț Larie300
Hassane Rachid TraoréU23---
4Gustavo Marins700
24Sofyane Bouzamoucha500
15Bogdan Țîru---
2David MafteiU23000
93Steve Furtado000
11Cristian Ganea100
22Dan SîrbuU23701
Fabinho---
21Lucas Pellegrini---
3Valentin Țicu700

Midfielders (8)

#PlayerAppGA
70Mattéo Ahlinvi721
29Alexandru GoncearU23210
6Victor Dican700
8Ionuț Vînă200
50André Seruca---
80N. PopescuU23300
18Luca BanuU23300
20Eduard RadaslavescuU23732

Attackers (8)

#PlayerAppGA
7Denis Alibec401
99Răzvan MarinceanU23200
71Răzvan TănasăU23600
30Narek Grigoryan100
9Muhamet Hyseni---
28Cristian SimaU23410
77David PăcuraruU23---
25Jakub Vojtus200

Farul Constanța — computed season insights (2026/2027)

Form curve — last 7 league games
  1. L1-2 @ Universitatea Cluj2026-07-19
  2. W2-0 vs Corvinul Hunedoara2026-07-25
  3. D2-2 @ FCSB2026-08-03
  4. W3-2 vs Csikszereda2026-08-08
  5. D1-1 @ Argeş2026-08-14
  6. D1-1 @ Sepsi2026-08-23
  7. D0-0 vs Botoşani2026-08-30
Form figures, computed
Points per game, season
1.4310 pts in 7 games
Points per game, last 7
1.43
Current run
D3
Consecutive games scoring
0
Consecutive games conceding
0
Farul Constanța — home vs away, computed from results
WherePldWDLGoalsPtsPPG
Home32105-272.33
Away40315-630.75
Season rates, computed
Clean sheets
29% (2/7)
Failed to score
14% (1/7)
Both teams scored
71% (5/7)
Goal dependence, computed
Top scorer
Eduard Radaslavescu · 3 goals · Superliga 2026/2027
Share of team goals
30%3 of 10 player goals this season
Top-3 scorers share
80%Eduard Radaslavescu 3 · Iustin Doicaru 3 · Mattéo Ahlinvi 2

Shares computed over all goals credited to individual players this season (own goals excluded).

League table context
Position
#6 of 16
Record
2W 4D 1L · 10 pts
Goal difference
+210 scored · 8 conceded
Goals scored per game
1.43league average 1.2 · rank #5 of 16
Goals conceded per game
1.14league average 1.2 · rank #6 of 16

Figures computed from the GioScore results database · as of 2026-09-03

About Farul Constanța

The Superliga 2026/2027 table shows Farul Constanța in 6th of 16, on 10 points (2W 4D 1L). They keep sharing the points: three draws in a row.

Farul Constanța are a different side at home: 2.33 points per game there against 0.75 on the road. Eduard Radaslavescu has 3 of the 10 player goals in the Superliga this season, a 30% share. Both teams scored in 71% of their matches this season. Their per-game rates are 1.43 scored and 1.14 conceded; the Superliga average is 1.2, which puts them 5th of 16 for scoring and 6th for conceding.

Frequently Asked Questions

What stadium does Farul Constanța play at?
Farul Constanța plays their home matches at Stadionul Farul, which has a capacity of 15,500 seats.
When was Farul Constanța founded?
Farul Constanța was founded in 2016, making them 10 years old.
Who is the manager of Farul Constanța?
The current manager of Farul Constanța is I. Sabău.
What league does Farul Constanța play in?
Farul Constanța currently competes in the Superliga (Romania).