IM
Inácio Miguel
€500KMarket Value
Inácio Miguel
€500KMarket Value
6.8
Season Score
30
Dec 12, 1995
185 cm
Height
84
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.8
Season Score
30
Dec 12, 1995
185 cm
Height
84
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 9
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 87
- Avg Rating
- 6.81
rating
6.88-0.11(-1.6%)
Last 27 matches
Oct 15, 2025 — Oct 15, 2026
High
7.41
Low
6.25
Avg
6.88
G+A
0
Wins11
Draws10
Losses6
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.78 |
Sep 2026 | 3 | 247 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.89 |
Aug 2026 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.76 |
May 2026 | 2 | 97 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.66 |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 181 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.73 |
Mar 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.98 |
Feb 2026 | 3 | 256 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.81 |
Jan 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.87 |
Dec 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.41 |
Nov 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.25 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 136 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.25 |
11 months • 27 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Kaizer Chiefs
2024/2025 - now
63400.062,9517.01
Mafra
2021/2022
35000.002,584-
Liepāja
2022
15200.131,227-
Petro de Luanda
2022/2023 - 2023/2024
13300.239017.20
Universitatea Cluj
2019/2020 - 2020/2021
1000.0090-
Total
127900.077,753
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Angola
2022 - now
3000.00135-
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Sporting Braga II
2016/2017 - 2018/2019
56310.054,231-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Kaizer Chiefs
26/27
9007870.00306.81
Kaizer Chiefs
25/26
26002,0200.001026.92
Kaizer Chiefs
24/25
264———707.17
Kaizer Chiefs
23/24
20—1440.0020-
Petro de Luanda
23/24
113—8050.34307.24
Petro de Luanda
22/23
20—960.00106.99
Liepāja
21/22
152—1,2270.1560-
Mafra
21/22
350—2,5840.00152-
Universitatea Cluj
19/20
10—900.0000-
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Angola
2026
10———00-
Angola
2022
20—1350.0000-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Sporting Braga II
18/19
211—1,5420.06102-
Sporting Braga II
17/18
131—8990.1050-
Sporting Braga II
16/17
22111,7900.1042-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016/2017 | Liga Portugal 2 | 22 | 1790 | 1 | 1 | 0.1 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Liga Portugal 2 | 13 | 899 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Liga Portugal 2 | 21 | 1542 | 1 | 0 | 0.06 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Liga Portugal 2 | 28 | 2166 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2022 | Virsliga | 15 | 1227 | 2 | 0 | 0.15 | — |
| 2024/2025 | Premier League (South Africa) | 22 | 1970 | 1 | 0 | 0.05 | 7.17 |
| 2025/2026 | Premier League (South Africa) | 21 | 1575 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 |
| 2026/2027 | Premier League (South Africa) | 8 | 697 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
95
Full match
18
Substituted off
11
From Bench
Inácio Miguel: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 7.17Premier League (South Africa)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 6.81Premier League (South Africa)
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.05 G+A per 906 goals + 1 assist across 8 league seasons (per-90 from 11866 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 8 (2016–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 6
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
2 titles won







