SN
Siphesihle Ndlovu
€800KMarket Value
Siphesihle Ndlovu
€800KMarket Value
7.0
Season Score
30
Sep 30, 1996
162 cm
Height
0.14
Goals/Match
8
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
7.0
Season Score
30
Sep 30, 1996
162 cm
Height
0.14
Goals/Match
8
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 7
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 2
- Goal Contributions
- 3
- Mins/game
- 54
- Avg Rating
- 7.03
rating
6.87-0.49(-6.8%)
Last 25 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
7.20
Low
6.54
Avg
6.87
G+A
5
Wins14
Draws8
Losses3
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 2 | 136 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.71 |
Aug 2026 | 5 | 242 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.20 | 7.20 |
May 2026 | 2 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.54 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 270 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.64 |
Mar 2026 | 2 | 91 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.81 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 267 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.93 |
Jan 2026 | 3 | 205 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.99 |
Dec 2025 | 2 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.73 |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.85 |
9 months • 25 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
SuperSport United
2022/2023 - 2024/2025
79330.046,6917.08
Maritzburg United
2016/2017 - 2018/2019
79760.096,498-
Orlando Pirates
2019/2020 - 2022/2023
65210.033,6716.81
Kaizer Chiefs
2025/2026 - now
32330.091,5756.86
Total
25515130.0618,435
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
South Africa
2018 - 2019
4000.00214-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Kaizer Chiefs
26/27
7123780.71207.03
Kaizer Chiefs
25/26
25211,1970.23406.81
SuperSport United
24/25
30222,4310.15707.08
SuperSport United
23/24
27002,3730.00807.07
SuperSport United
22/23
22111,8870.1040-
Orlando Pirates
21/22
140—4460.00206.61
Orlando Pirates
20/21
372—2,4520.07506.89
Orlando Pirates
19/20
13017570.1230-
Orlando Pirates
18/19
10—16—00-
Maritzburg United
18/19
29112,2500.0831-
Maritzburg United
17/18
34652,9650.3390-
Maritzburg United
16/17
160—1,2830.0000-
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
South Africa
2019
2001070.0000-
South Africa
2018
20—1070.0000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016/2017 | Premier League (South Africa) | 16 | 1283 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Premier League (South Africa) | 27 | 2335 | 5 | 3 | 0.31 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Premier League (South Africa) | 25 | 1946 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Premier League (South Africa) | 12 | 711 | 0 | 1 | 0.13 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Premier League (South Africa) | 21 | 1396 | 2 | 0 | 0.13 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Premier League (South Africa) | 7 | 183 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Premier League (South Africa) | 22 | 1887 | 1 | 1 | 0.1 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Premier League (South Africa) | 21 | 1799 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.07 |
| 2024/2025 | Premier League (South Africa) | 27 | 2255 | 2 | 2 | 0.16 | 7.08 |
| 2025/2026 | Premier League (South Africa) | 20 | 912 | 2 | 1 | 0.3 | 6.81 |
| 2026/2027 | Premier League (South Africa) | 6 | 375 | 1 | 2 | 0.72 | 7.03 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
72
Full match
22
Substituted off
17
From Bench
Siphesihle Ndlovu: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-16
- Siphesihle Ndlovu reached 200 league appearances on record during the Premier League (South Africa) 2026/2027.205 league appearances on record across 13 league seasons since 2016; 199 before 2026/2027.
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 7.08Premier League (South Africa)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.81Premier League (South Africa)
- Rating trend
- -0.16last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.14 G+A per 9013 goals + 10 assists across 11 league seasons (per-90 from 15082 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 11 (2016–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 5
- Rating percentile
- 55thrating 6.81 vs 105 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #22 of 1052 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 75th0.3 per 90
Cohort: 105 Premier League (South Africa) midfielders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(47)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 47
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
3 titles won
Championships
CAF Confederations Cup
1x Winner(2021/2022)
1x
MTN8 Cup
1x Winner(2020/2021)
1x
Premier League Play-offs
1x Winner(2018/2019)
1x



