Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 9
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 2
- Goal Contributions
- 2
- Mins/game
- 78
- Avg Rating
- 6.84
Last 10 matches · rating
Avg 6.78| Date | Opponent | Res | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 31 | 0-0 | 90' | – | – | 6.7 | |
| Oct 24 | 1-4 | 90' | – | – | 6.3 | |
| Oct 16 | 1-2 | 90' | – | – | 6.3 | |
| Oct 13 | 2-2 | 90' | – | 1 | 7.0 | |
| Oct 10 | 4-0 | 90' | – | – | 7.3 | |
| Sep 19 | 1-1 | 90' | – | – | 7.2 | |
| Sep 12 | 1-3 | 90' | – | 1 | 7.6 | |
| Sep 8 | 1-1 | 68' | – | – | 6.5 | |
| Aug 15 | 1-0 | 12' | – | – | 6.4 | |
| Nov 22 | 2-2 | 90' | – | – | 6.7 |
Season 26/27 · all comps
Attack
- Goals
- 0
Passing
- Assists
- 2
- Key passes
- 5
- Passes
- 472
- Crosses (accurate)
- 0 (0)
Defence
- Tackles
- 9
- Interceptions
- 9
Duels
- Total
- 49
- Won
- 26
Minutes
- Started
- 8
- Off the bench
- 0
- Total
- 698'
- Minutes per match
- 87'
Discipline
- Yellow
- 2
- Red
- 0
- Fouls (drawn)
- 0 (0)
Form · 11 matches
Avg 6.74High 7.6Low 6.3
Position
Defender
Market value & valuation
Burnley · 8.3% of €137MEstimated market value
€11M
Burnley#2of 33
Brazil#129
Most valuable · Burnley
- #1Hannibal€13M
- #2Igor Julio€11M
- #3Bashir Humphreys€11M
- #4Reo Hatate€9.3M
- #5Armando Broja€9.3M
Contract & transfers
- Contract until 2.6 yrs
- Jun 30, 2029
- Highest fee paid
- €17M2023 · Brighton & Hove Albion
- Cumulative fees
- €31M4 moves
- Latest move
- €3.5M09/2026 · Burnley
Career · goals by team
| Team | Apps | Goals | A | G/App | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fiorentina19/20–22/23 | 89 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.01 |
Brighton & Hove Albion23/24–25/26 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.90 |
Liefering16/17 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.97 |
SPAL19/20–20/21 | 29 | 1 | 1 | 0.03 | 6.84 |
Austria Wien18/19 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.95 |
Wolfsberger AC17/18 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.92 |
Burnley26/27– | 9 | 0 | 2 | 0.00 | 6.84 |
West Ham United25/26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.48 |
Club career
- 264
- Apps
- 1
- Goals
- 4
- Assists
- 0.00
- G/App
League · 11 seasons
best 21/22 7.100
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
16/1717/1818/1919/2020/2121/2222/2323/2424/2525/2626/27
Bars: goals · line: average rating
Honours & transfers
4 titles- 2× Admiral Bundesliga
- 1× Austrian Cup
- 1× UEFA Youth League
Transfers
- 09/2026€4M
- 01/2026End of loan
- 09/2025Loan
- 07/2023€17M
- 07/2021€8M
All matches
Last 11 matches
Nov 7, 2025 — Nov 7, 2026
| Date | Opponent | Result | Mins | G | A | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 31 | 0 - 0 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.7 | |
Oct 24 | 1 - 4 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.3 | |
Oct 16 | 1 - 2 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.3 | |
Oct 13 | 2 - 2 | 90' | - | 1 | 1 | - | 7.0 | |
Oct 10 | 4 - 0 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 7.3 | |
Sep 19 | 1 - 1 | 90' | - | - | 1 | - | 7.2 | |
Sep 12 | 1 - 3 | 90' | - | 1 | - | - | 7.6 | |
Sep 8 | 1 - 1 | 68' | - | - | - | - | 6.5 | |
Aug 15 | 1 - 0 | 12' | - | - | - | - | 6.4 | |
Nov 22 | 2 - 2 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.7 | |
Nov 8 | 3 - 2 | 7' | - | - | - | - | 6.4 |
4 months • 11 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Fiorentina
2019/2020 - 2022/2023
89010.006,3557.01
Brighton & Hove Albion
2023/2024 - 2025/2026
50000.003,6136.90
Liefering
2016/2017
36000.003,0006.97
SPAL
2019/2020 - 2020/2021
29110.032,1476.84
Austria Wien
2018/2019
28000.002,4306.95
Wolfsberger AC
2017/2018
16000.001,4406.92
Burnley
2026/2027 - now
9020.006986.84
West Ham United
2025/2026
4000.001036.48
Salzburg
2017/2018 - 2018/2019
3000.00917.65
Total
264140.0019,877
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Salzburg U19
2016/2017
6100.17480-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Burnley
26/27
9026980.262—6.84
Brighton & Hove Albion
25/26
100900.00——7.47
West Ham United
25/26
4001030.00——6.48
Brighton & Hove Albion
24/25
16001,2370.005—6.83
Brighton & Hove Albion
23/24
33002,2860.006—6.91
Fiorentina
22/23
30002,3030.001116.94
Fiorentina
21/22
35012,6260.034—7.19
Fiorentina
20/21
24001,4260.006—6.84
SPAL
19/20
29112,1470.0810—6.84
Austria Wien
18/19
28002,4300.00716.95
Salzburg
17/18
2001———-
Liefering
17/18
11009080.00216.75
Wolfsberger AC
17/18
16001,4400.002—6.92
Salzburg
16/17
100900.00——7.65
Liefering
16/17
25002,0920.002—7.07
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Salzburg U19
16/17
6104800.19——-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016/2017 | Admiral Bundesliga | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.65 |
| 2016/2017 | 2. Liga | 25 | 2092 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.07 |
| 2017/2018 | Admiral Bundesliga | 16 | 1440 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 |
| 2017/2018 | 2. Liga | 11 | 908 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 |
| 2018/2019 | Admiral Bundesliga | 27 | 2340 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 |
| 2019/2020 | Serie A | 26 | 1949 | 0 | 1 | 0.05 | 6.9 |
| 2020/2021 | Serie A | 21 | 1164 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 |
| 2021/2022 | Serie A | 30 | 2236 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 |
| 2022/2023 | Serie A | 27 | 2059 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 |
| 2023/2024 | Premier League | 24 | 1636 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 |
| 2024/2025 | Premier League | 13 | 967 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 |
| 2025/2026 | Premier League | 4 | 103 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 |
| 2026/2027 | Championship (England) | 8 | 698 | 0 | 2 | 0.26 | 6.84 |
Igor Julio: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2021/2022 · 7.1Serie A
- Lowest-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.74Premier League
- Rating trend
- -0.13last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.02 G+A per 900 goals + 3 assists across 13 league seasons (per-90 from 17682 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 13 (2016–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 10
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | |
| 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
4 titles won
Championships
Admiral Bundesliga
2x Winner(2016/2017, 2017/2018)
2x
Austrian Cup
1x Winner(2016/2017)
1x
UEFA Youth League
1x Winner(2016/2017)
1x









