Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 37
- Goals
- 5
- Assists
- 6
- Goal Contributions
- 11
- Mins/game
- 81
- Avg Rating
- 7.10
rating
7.15-0.80(-10.0%)
Last 47 matches
Oct 15, 2025 — Oct 15, 2026
High
7.97
Low
6.78
Avg
7.15
G+A
14
Wins14
Draws16
Losses17
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.17 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 336 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.00 | 7.97 |
Aug 2026 | 7 | 550 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.00 | 6.78 |
Jul 2026 | 3 | 270 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.33 | 7.53 |
May 2026 | 3 | 219 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.93 |
Apr 2026 | 8 | 634 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.13 | 6.97 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 343 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 7.06 |
Feb 2026 | 3 | 189 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.88 |
Jan 2026 | 3 | 270 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 7.37 |
Dec 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Nov 2025 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | - |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 270 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.33 | - |
12 months • 47 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Novorizontino
2024 - 2025
37020.001,6146.99
Mirassol
2025/2026 - now
36560.142,9017.10
Ponte Preta
2022
34010.001,9696.82
Portimonense SAD
2023/2024
30120.031,6926.89
Juventude
2025 - 2026
20220.101,5137.00
Cruzeiro
2023
11010.002746.66
Total
1688140.059,963
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Mirassol
2026
36562,9010.34507.10
Juventude
2026
100900.00107.22
Novorizontino
2025
18018410.11106.96
Juventude
2025
19221,4230.25116.99
Novorizontino
2024
19017730.12307.01
Portimonense SAD
23/24
30121,6920.16606.89
Cruzeiro
2023
11012740.33106.66
Ponte Preta
2022
34011,9690.05606.82
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Serie B | 31 | 1761 | 0 | 1 | 0.05 | 6.82 |
| 2023 | Serie A | 4 | 117 | 0 | 1 | 0.77 | 6.66 |
| 2023/2024 | Liga Portugal | 27 | 1490 | 1 | 1 | 0.12 | 6.89 |
| 2024 | Serie B | 19 | 773 | 0 | 1 | 0.12 | 7.01 |
| 2025 | Serie A | 19 | 1423 | 2 | 2 | 0.25 | 6.99 |
| 2025 | Serie B | 12 | 581 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.01 |
| 2026 | Serie A | 27 | 2177 | 4 | 5 | 0.37 | 7.11 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
66
Full match
18
Substituted off
43
From Bench
Igor Formiga: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-15
- Igor Formiga: 7.11 duels won per 90 in Serie A (Brazil) 2026, #2 of 111 defenders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 111 defenders is 4.47 duels won per 90; Igor Formiga's rate comes from 2,177 minutes in Serie A (Brazil) 2026.
- Igor Formiga: 5.13 tackles + interceptions per 90 in Serie A (Brazil) 2026, #2 of 111 defenders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 111 defenders is 2.70 tackles + interceptions per 90; Igor Formiga's rate comes from 2,177 minutes in Serie A (Brazil) 2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2026 · 7.11Serie A
- Lowest-rated season
- 2022 · 6.82Serie B
- Rating trend
- +0.13last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.19 G+A per 907 goals + 11 assists across 7 league seasons (per-90 from 8322 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 7 (2022–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 7
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50







