Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 37
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 2
- Mins/game
- 85
- Avg Rating
- 7.02
rating
7.02-0.30(-4.1%)
Last 46 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
7.32
Low
6.83
Avg
7.02
G+A
3
Wins13
Draws15
Losses18
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.01 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 339 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.32 |
Aug 2026 | 5 | 480 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.98 |
Jul 2026 | 1 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.83 |
May 2026 | 8 | 720 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.13 | 6.99 |
Apr 2026 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.91 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.26 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.87 |
Jan 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.96 |
Dec 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | - |
Nov 2025 | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.91 |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
12 months • 46 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Operário PR
2022 - 2024
93420.048,0047.27
Ceará
2025
51010.004,3686.91
Mirassol
2026 - now
37110.033,1577.02
Botafogo PB
2021
12500.421,110-
Maringá
2019
8000.00438-
Brasil de Pelotas
2018
6000.003956.95
Total
2071040.0517,472
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Mirassol
2026
37113,1570.06507.02
Ceará
2025
51014,3680.02916.91
Operário PR
2024
49214,3490.06727.21
Operário PR
2023
33112,7970.06827.37
Botafogo PB
2022
21—2100.4310-
Operário PR
2022
11108580.10207.21
Botafogo PB
2021
104—9000.4050-
Maringá
2019
6003380.0020-
Maringá
2018
2001000.0000-
Brasil de Pelotas
2018
60—3950.00106.95
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Serie B | 6 | 395 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 |
| 2021 | Serie C | 1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 2022 | Serie B | 10 | 800 | 1 | 0 | 0.11 | 7.21 |
| 2023 | Serie C | 22 | 1827 | 0 | 1 | 0.05 | 7.37 |
| 2024 | Serie B | 35 | 3134 | 2 | 1 | 0.09 | 7.23 |
| 2025 | Serie A | 36 | 3220 | 0 | 1 | 0.03 | 7.01 |
| 2026 | Serie A | 25 | 2183 | 1 | 1 | 0.08 | 7.07 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
166
Full match
7
Substituted off
7
From Bench
Willian Machado: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2023 · 7.37Serie C
- Lowest-rated season
- 2018 · 6.95Serie B
- Rating trend
- -0.15last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.07 G+A per 905 goals + 4 assists across 7 league seasons (per-90 from 11649 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 7 (2018–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 6
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
2 titles won
Championships
Serie C
1x Winner(2023)
1x
Gaucho 1
1x Winner(2018)
1x







