IL
Ignacio Lago
€1MMarket Value
Ignacio Lago
€1MMarket Value
7.2
Season Score
24
Aug 5, 2002
172 cm
Height
0.45
Goals/Match
Card stats based on2026
7.2
Season Score
24
Aug 5, 2002
172 cm
Height
0.45
Goals/Match
Card stats based on2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 29
- Goals
- 13
- Assists
- 6
- Goal Contributions
- 19
- Mins/game
- 85
- Avg Rating
- 7.21
rating
7.01-0.62(-8.7%)
Last 30 matches
Oct 15, 2025 — Oct 15, 2026
High
7.52
Low
6.46
Avg
7.01
G+A
18
Wins13
Draws10
Losses7
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
Sep 2026 | 2 | 145 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.00 | 7.12 |
Aug 2026 | 5 | 444 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0.40 | 7.52 |
Jul 2026 | 3 | 224 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.67 | 7.01 |
Jun 2026 | 3 | 268 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.82 |
May 2026 | 5 | 447 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0.60 | 7.05 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 316 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.50 | 6.80 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 270 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 7.40 |
Feb 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.46 |
9 months • 30 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Club Atletico Colón
2024 - now
8021110.266,6677.07
Almirante Brown
2017/2018 - 2019/2020
28300.111,038-
Atlético Rafaela
2023
23500.221,5687.37
San Martín San Juan
2022
16400.251,139-
Tlaxcala
2021/2022
16500.311,155-
Talleres Córdoba
2022 - 2024
6000.002776.68
Total
16938110.2211,844
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Club Atletico Colón
2026
291362,4740.69407.21
Club Atletico Colón
2025
23121,7860.15306.61
Club Atletico Colón
2024
28732,4070.37307.30
Atlético Rafaela
2023
235—1,5680.29407.37
San Martín San Juan
2022
164—1,1390.3200-
Talleres Córdoba
2022
50—2160.00006.69
Tlaxcala
21/22
165—1,1550.3920-
Talleres Córdoba
2021
10—61—106.63
Almirante Brown
19/20
17209110.2000-
Almirante Brown
18/19
7101000.9020-
Almirante Brown
17/18
40027—00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017/2018 | Primera B Metropolitana | 4 | 27 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2018/2019 | Primera B Metropolitana | 7 | 100 | 1 | 0 | 0.9 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Primera B Metropolitana | 17 | 911 | 2 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 |
| 2020/2021 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | 3 | 18 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2021 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | 1 | 61 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.63 |
| 2021/2022 | Liga de Expansión MX | 16 | 1155 | 5 | 0 | 0.39 | — |
| 2022 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | 5 | 216 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 |
| 2022 | Primera B Nacional | 16 | 1139 | 4 | 0 | 0.32 | — |
| 2023 | Primera B Nacional | 23 | 1568 | 5 | 0 | 0.29 | 7.37 |
| 2024 | Primera B Nacional | 26 | 2227 | 6 | 0 | 0.24 | 7.35 |
| 2025 | Primera B Nacional | 23 | 1786 | 1 | 2 | 0.15 | 6.61 |
| 2026 | Primera B Nacional | 29 | 2474 | 13 | 6 | 0.69 | 7.21 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
57
Full match
74
Substituted off
38
From Bench
Ignacio Lago: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-15
- Ignacio Lago: 2.47 shots per 90 in Primera B Nacional 2026, #3 of 113 forwards with 900+ minutes.The median among those 113 forwards is 1.30 shots per 90; Ignacio Lago's rate comes from 2,474 minutes in Primera B Nacional 2026.
- Ignacio Lago: 1.13 chances created (key passes) per 90 in Primera B Nacional 2026, #6 of 113 forwards with 900+ minutes.The median among those 113 forwards is 0.59 chances created (key passes) per 90; Ignacio Lago's rate comes from 2,474 minutes in Primera B Nacional 2026.
- Ignacio Lago's 0.47 goals per 90 in Primera B Nacional 2026 is the best of 7 league seasons on record with 900+ minutes.13 goals in 2,474 minutes; previous best 0.39 in Liga de Expansión MX 2021/2022.
- Ignacio Lago (age 24, 13 goals) is the youngest of the top 10 scorers in Primera B Nacional 2026.Top scorers list: 10 players with 9+ goals; ages 24–39; birth dates on record for all of them.
- Best-rated season
- 2023 · 7.37Primera B Nacional
- Lowest-rated season
- 2019/2020 · 0Primera B Metropolitana
- Rating trend
- +1.56last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.35 G+A per 9037 goals + 8 assists across 12 league seasons (per-90 from 11682 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 12 (2017–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 6
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50



