DS
Darío Sarmiento
€900KMarket Value
Darío Sarmiento
€900KMarket Value
6.6
Season Score
23
Mar 29, 2003
170 cm
Height
0.09
Goals/Match
Card stats based on2026
6.6
Season Score
23
Mar 29, 2003
170 cm
Height
0.09
Goals/Match
Card stats based on2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 34
- Goals
- 3
- Assists
- 4
- Goal Contributions
- 7
- Mins/game
- 55
- Avg Rating
- 6.62
rating
6.60+6.51(+0.0%)
Last 27 matches
Oct 14, 2025 — Oct 14, 2026
High
6.79
Low
6.35
Avg
6.60
G+A
5
Wins9
Draws8
Losses10
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 4 | 172 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.51 |
Aug 2026 | 1 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Jul 2026 | 4 | 245 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.72 |
Jun 2026 | 3 | 207 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.35 |
May 2026 | 5 | 265 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 6.79 |
Apr 2026 | 1 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
Mar 2026 | 2 | 67 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 6.59 |
Dec 2025 | 2 | 158 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.65 |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 202 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.45 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 127 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.71 |
10 months • 27 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Club Atletico Colón
2026 - now
21220.101,0316.60
Estudiantes
2019/2020 - 2021
21010.007966.67
RFC Liège
2025/2026
13120.088316.66
Tigre
2024 - 2025
11000.002586.88
Girona
2021/2022
9020.002326.93
Total
75370.043,148
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Club Atletico Colón
2026
21221,0310.35206.60
RFC Liège
25/26
13128310.32006.66
Tigre
2025
20015—006.53
Tigre
2024
9002430.00006.96
Girona
21/22
9022320.78006.93
Estudiantes
2021
130—5570.00006.62
Estudiantes
2020
60—1860.00006.73
Estudiantes
2019
20153—006.84
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019/2020 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | 5 | 135 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 |
| 2020/2021 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | 9 | 461 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 |
| 2021 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | 4 | 96 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 |
| 2021/2022 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 9 | 232 | 0 | 2 | 0.78 | 6.93 |
| 2024 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | 9 | 243 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 |
| 2025 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | 2 | 15 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.53 |
| 2025/2026 | Challenger Pro League | 13 | 831 | 1 | 2 | 0.32 | 6.66 |
| 2026 | Primera B Nacional | 21 | 1031 | 2 | 2 | 0.35 | 6.6 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
0
Full match
37
Substituted off
38
From Bench
Darío Sarmiento: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-14
- Darío Sarmiento: 1.40 chances created (key passes) per 90 in Primera B Nacional 2026, #2 of 113 forwards with 900+ minutes.The median among those 113 forwards is 0.59 chances created (key passes) per 90; Darío Sarmiento's rate comes from 1,031 minutes in Primera B Nacional 2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2024 · 6.96Liga Profesional de Fútbol
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026 · 6.6Primera B Nacional
- Rating trend
- -0.2last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.27 G+A per 903 goals + 6 assists across 8 league seasons (per-90 from 3044 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 8 (2019–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 5
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50






