About Ibrahim Sehic
Ibrahim Sehic's average rating over his last two rated league seasons is 0.34 lower than his earlier career average.
| Date | Opponent | Res | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 31 | 0-1 | 90' | – | – | 7.0 | |
| Oct 24 | 0-2 | 90' | – | – | 6.8 | |
| Oct 17 | 1-1 | 90' | – | – | 6.5 | |
| Oct 13 | 1-4 | 90' | – | – | 6.3 | |
| Oct 9 | 1-1 | 90' | – | – | 7.4 | |
| Sep 19 | 2-1 | 90' | – | – | 6.7 | |
| Sep 11 | 1-1 | 90' | – | – | 7.1 | |
| Sep 1 | 2-0 | 90' | – | – | 6.7 | |
| Aug 28 | 2-1 | 90' | – | – | 6.6 | |
| Aug 23 | 1-2 | 90' | – | – | 6.3 |
| Team | Apps | Goals | A | G/App | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Qarabağ13/14–17/18 | 292 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.27 |
Konyaspor20/21–22/23 | 95 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.05 |
Erzurumspor FK18/19–19/20 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.20 |
Zeljeznicar09/10–10/11 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | — |
Al Khaleej23/24–24/25 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.13 |
Mersin İdman yurdu11/12–12/13 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | — |
Çorum FK25/26 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.81 |
Sarıyer SK26/27– | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.73 |
Bars: goals · line: average rating
| Date | Opponent | Result | Mins | G | A | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 31 | 0 - 1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 7.0 | |
Oct 24 | 0 - 2 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.8 | |
Oct 17 | 1 - 1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.5 | |
Oct 13 | 1 - 4 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.3 | |
Oct 9 | 1 - 1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 7.4 | |
Sep 19 | 2 - 1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.7 | |
Sep 11 | 1 - 1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 7.1 | |
Sep 1 | 2 - 0 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.7 | |
Aug 28 | 2 - 1 | 90' | - | - | 1 | - | 6.6 | |
Aug 23 | 1 - 2 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.3 | |
Aug 14 | 1 - 1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.5 | |
Aug 9 | 2 - 0 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.9 | |
May 15 | 2 - 0 | 120' | - | - | 1 | - | 7.3 | |
May 11 | 0 - 1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 7.2 | |
May 7 | 1 - 0 | 90' | - | - | 1 | - | 7.8 | |
May 2 | 1 - 1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 7.0 | |
Apr 19 | 3 - 1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.5 | |
Apr 11 | 1 - 1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.6 | |
Apr 7 | 1 - 1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 7.3 | |
Apr 3 | 0 - 1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.6 | |
Mar 22 | 2 - 0 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 7.2 | |
Mar 16 | 2 - 1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 7.6 | |
Mar 12 | 2 - 1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.5 |
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Saves | Clean sheets | Conceded | Conceded / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009/2010 | Premier Liga | 29 | 2610 | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2010/2011 | Premier Liga | 29 | 2610 | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2011/2012 | Super Lig | 22 | 1934 | — | 8 | 41 | 1.91 | — |
| 2012/2013 | Super Lig | 14 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2013/2014 | Premier League (Azerbaijan) | 22 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2013/2014 | Birinci Dasta | 22 | 1980 | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2014/2015 | Premier League (Azerbaijan) | 28 | — | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2014/2015 | Birinci Dasta | 29 | 2610 | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2015/2016 | Premier League (Azerbaijan) | 32 | 2880 | — | 17 | — | — | — |
| 2015/2016 | Birinci Dasta | 32 | 2880 | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2016/2017 | Birinci Dasta | 19 | 1710 | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2017/2018 | Premier League (Azerbaijan) | 18 | 1560 | — | 13 | 5 | 0.29 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Birinci Dasta | 17 | 1470 | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2017/2018 | Regionalliga: Ost | 17 | 1470 | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2018/2019 | Super Lig | 32 | 2880 | 96 | 7 | 43 | 1.34 | 7.07 |
| 2019/2020 | 1. Lig | 34 | 3060 | 107 | 16 | 26 | 0.76 | 7.33 |
| 2020/2021 | Super Lig | 29 | 2610 | 75 | 8 | 39 | 1.34 | 6.9 |
| 2021/2022 | Super Lig | 37 | 3330 | 123 | 12 | 45 | 1.22 | 7.2 |
| 2022/2023 | Super Lig | 29 | 2609 | 82 | 8 | 30 | 1.03 | 7.01 |
| 2023/2024 | Pro League | 27 | 2406 | 77 | 8 | 34 | 1.27 | 7.32 |
| 2024/2025 | Pro League | 24 | 2160 | 70 | 6 | 33 | 1.38 | 6.95 |
| 2025/2026 | 1. Lig | 33 | 3000 | 60 | 9 | 32 | 0.96 | 6.81 |
| 2026/2027 | 1. Lig | 12 | 1080 | 32 | 2 | 15 | 1.25 | 6.73 |
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 | 3 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 14 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | |
| 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 8 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 8 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Ibrahim Sehic's average rating over his last two rated league seasons is 0.34 lower than his earlier career average.