AP
André Poko
€416KMarket Value
André Poko
€416KMarket Value
6.9
Season Score
33
Jan 1, 1993
173 cm
Height
0.04
Goals/Match
53
Shirt Number
Card stats based on
6.9
Season Score
33
Jan 1, 1993
173 cm
Height
0.04
Goals/Match
53
Shirt Number
Card stats based on
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 11
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 65
- Avg Rating
- 6.45
rating
6.83+0.09(+1.3%)
Last 41 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.34
Low
6.43
Avg
6.83
G+A
8
Wins19
Draws8
Losses14
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.55 |
Sep 2026 | 6 | 325 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.46 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 345 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.43 |
May 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.93 |
Apr 2026 | 5 | 439 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0.60 | 7.34 |
Mar 2026 | 5 | 438 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 6.67 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 337 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.34 |
Jan 2026 | 3 | 161 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.67 |
Dec 2025 | 5 | 450 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 6.99 |
Nov 2025 | 5 | 370 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 6.49 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.58 |
11 months • 41 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Bordeaux
2012/2013 - 2015/2016
97320.036,0976.91
Karabükspor
2016/2017 - 2017/2018
57130.023,777-
Göztepe
2018/2019 - 2019/2020
47110.023,3516.80
Altay
2020/2021 - 2021/2022
36210.062,9006.90
Hapoel Be'er Sheva
2023/2024
31020.002,1057.21
Al Khaleej
2022/2023
30250.072,5396.96
Amed SK
2024/2025 - 2025/2026
25320.121,2836.98
Sarıyer SK
2025/2026 - now
23410.171,8146.43
Istra 1961
2024/2025
8000.004076.71
Total
35416170.0524,273
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Gabon
2012 - now
45120.022,8736.60
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Bordeaux II
2011/2012
34000.002,100-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Sarıyer SK
26/27
9006000.00006.43
Amed SK
25/26
15228320.43206.96
Sarıyer SK
25/26
14411,2140.3710-
Istra 1961
24/25
8004070.00106.71
Amed SK
24/25
10104510.20107.01
Hapoel Be'er Sheva
23/24
31022,1050.09217.21
Al Khaleej
22/23
30252,5390.25106.96
Altay
21/22
30212,3770.11506.86
Altay
20/21
60—5230.00007.07
Göztepe
20/21
20—63—106.17
Göztepe
19/20
140—9610.00317.08
Göztepe
18/19
31112,3270.08806.71
Karabükspor
17/18
291—2,5180.07151-
Karabükspor
16/17
280—1,2590.1490-
Bordeaux
15/16
39212,9760.091226.91
Bordeaux
14/15
160—8970.0021-
Bordeaux
13/14
200—1,1610.0020-
Bordeaux
12/13
22111,0630.1761-
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Gabon
2027
2001140.00006.55
Gabon
2026
6002150.00006.50
Gabon
2025
3001800.00006.89
Gabon
2023
3012700.33006.83
Gabon
2022
31—1170.7700-
Gabon
2021
60—4910.00306.57
Gabon
2019
10—900.0000-
Gabon
2018
6014500.2020-
Gabon
2017
30—1710.00006.36
Gabon
2016
10—46—00-
Gabon
2015
4003390.0010-
Gabon
2014
30———20-
Gabon
2012
40—3900.0010-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Bordeaux II
14/15
2001350.0000-
Bordeaux II
12/13
14001,1720.0020-
Bordeaux II
11/12
18007930.0060-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011/2012 | CFA Group A | 9 | 793 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2012/2013 | Ligue 1 | 14 | 861 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | — |
| 2012/2013 | CFA Group A | 7 | 586 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2012/2013 | CFA Group D | 7 | 586 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2013/2014 | Ligue 1 | 18 | 1002 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2014/2015 | Ligue 1 | 16 | 897 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2014/2015 | CFA Group A | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2014/2015 | CFA Group D | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2015/2016 | Ligue 1 | 25 | 1873 | 0 | 1 | 0.05 | 6.97 |
| 2016/2017 | Super Lig | 28 | 1259 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Super Lig | 29 | 2518 | 1 | 1 | 0.07 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Super Lig | 26 | 1921 | 1 | 1 | 0.09 | 6.71 |
| 2019/2020 | Super Lig | 14 | 961 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.08 |
| 2020/2021 | Super Lig | 2 | 63 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.17 |
| 2020/2021 | 1. Lig | 6 | 523 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.07 |
| 2021/2022 | Super Lig | 30 | 2377 | 2 | 1 | 0.11 | 6.86 |
| 2022/2023 | Pro League | 29 | 2449 | 2 | 5 | 0.26 | 6.98 |
| 2023/2024 | Ligat ha'Al | 26 | 1839 | 0 | 2 | 0.1 | 7.21 |
| 2024/2025 | 1. HNL | 7 | 317 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 |
| 2024/2025 | 1. Lig | 10 | 451 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 7.01 |
| 2025/2026 | 1. Lig | 29 | 2046 | 6 | 3 | 0.4 | 6.96 |
| 2026/2027 | 1. Lig | 9 | 600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.43 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
96
Full match
43
Substituted off
37
From Bench
André Poko: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-17
- André Poko's 0.26 goals per 90 in the 1. Lig 2025/2026 is the best of 10 league seasons on record with 900+ minutes.6 goals in 2,046 minutes; previous best 0.08 in the Super Lig 2021/2022.
- Best-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 7.21Ligat ha'Al
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 6.431. Lig
- Rating trend
- -0.26last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.1 G+A per 9014 goals + 14 assists across 22 league seasons (per-90 from 24057 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 22 (2011–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 10
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | |
| 12 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 11 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | |
| 11 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| 10 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 10 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | |
| 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | |
| 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | |
| 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
1–20 of 50








