IC
Iago López Carracedo
€400KMarket Value
Iago López Carracedo
€400KMarket Value
6.8
Season Score
27
Apr 6, 1999
177 cm
Height
20
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.8
Season Score
27
Apr 6, 1999
177 cm
Height
20
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 5
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 90
- Avg Rating
- 6.80
rating
6.540(+0.0%)
Last 23 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
6.75
Low
5.75
Avg
6.54
G+A
0
Wins7
Draws11
Losses5
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.74 |
Aug 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.75 |
Apr 2026 | 2 | 104 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5.75 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.45 |
Feb 2026 | 2 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.34 |
Jan 2026 | 2 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
Dec 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 252 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
9 months • 23 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Peralada
2017/2018 - 2018/2019
65500.085,331-
Alcorcón
2022/2023 - 2023/2024
62020.004,5357.01
UD Logroñés
2019/2020 - 2020/2021
55100.024,4786.86
Mirandés
2021/2022
25010.001,2106.71
Lugo
2025/2026
22000.001,4846.32
Cultural Leonesa
2026/2027 - now
5000.004506.80
Universitatea Craiova
2024/2025
5000.003307.05
Total
239630.0317,818
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Cultural Leonesa
26/27
5004500.00006.80
Lugo
25/26
22001,4840.001016.32
Universitatea Craiova
24/25
5003300.00007.05
Alcorcón
23/24
35022,7890.06817.01
Alcorcón
22/23
27001,7460.0031-
Mirandés
21/22
25011,2100.07216.71
UD Logroñés
20/21
380—3,1100.00606.86
UD Logroñés
19/20
17101,3680.0740-
Peralada
18/19
49403,9840.09100-
Peralada
17/18
16101,3470.0740-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018/2019 | Segunda B - Group 3 | 21 | 1717 | 2 | 0 | 0.1 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Segunda B - Group 1 | 28 | 2267 | 2 | 0 | 0.08 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Segunda B - Group 2 | 16 | 1248 | 1 | 0 | 0.07 | — |
| 2020/2021 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 37 | 3093 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 |
| 2021/2022 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 22 | 940 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 6.69 |
| 2022/2023 | Primera Division RFEF: Group 1 (Spain) | 26 | 1723 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2023/2024 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 34 | 2669 | 0 | 2 | 0.07 | 7.01 |
| 2025/2026 | Primera Division RFEF: Group 1 (Spain) | 22 | 1484 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.32 |
| 2026/2027 | Primera Division RFEF: Group 1 (Spain) | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
63
Full match
17
Substituted off
15
From Bench
Iago López Carracedo: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 7.01La Liga 2 (Spain)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.32Primera Division RFEF: Group 1 (Spain)
- Rating trend
- -0.29last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.05 G+A per 905 goals + 3 assists across 9 league seasons (per-90 from 15591 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 9 (2018–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 7
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50






