JD
Jorge Delgado
€900KMarket Value
Jorge Delgado
€900KMarket Value
6.8
Season Score
23
Nov 9, 2002
185 cm
Height
0.25
Goals/Match
9
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.8
Season Score
23
Nov 9, 2002
185 cm
Height
0.25
Goals/Match
9
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 8
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 2
- Mins/game
- 65
- Avg Rating
- 6.80
rating
6.67+1.30(+19.6%)
Last 26 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.96
Low
6.11
Avg
6.67
G+A
5
Wins9
Draws4
Losses13
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 95 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.00 | 7.96 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 316 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.65 |
Aug 2026 | 2 | 107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.52 |
May 2026 | 2 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.42 |
Apr 2026 | 2 | 112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.11 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 134 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.89 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 136 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.60 |
Jan 2026 | 2 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.48 |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 224 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.42 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 75 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 6.46 |
10 months • 26 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Chaves
2025/2026
13200.155556.61
Real Valladolid
2025/2026
9100.113626.48
Cultural Leonesa
2026/2027 - now
7200.295016.88
Total
29500.171,418
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Racing Santander II
2022/2023 - 2023/2024
21500.241,025-
Real Valladolid II
2024/2025
13700.54556-
Getafe II
2021/2022
10500.50—-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Cultural Leonesa
26/27
7205010.36006.88
Real Valladolid
26/27
10017—006.28
Real Valladolid
25/26
8103450.26006.51
Chaves
25/26
13205550.32006.61
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Real Valladolid II
24/25
137—5561.1320-
Racing Santander II
22/23
21501,0250.4420-
Getafe II
21/22
105———10-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021/2022 | Tercera - Group 7 | 10 | — | 5 | — | — | — |
| 2022/2023 | Segunda Division RFEF: Group 1 (Spain) | 21 | 1025 | 5 | 0 | 0.44 | — |
| 2024/2025 | Segunda Division RFEF: Group 1 (Spain) | 7 | 556 | 4 | 0 | 0.65 | — |
| 2025/2026 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 7 | 270 | 1 | 0 | 0.33 | 6.52 |
| 2025/2026 | Liga Portugal 2 | 13 | 555 | 2 | 0 | 0.32 | 6.61 |
| 2026/2027 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 1 | 17 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.28 |
| 2026/2027 | Primera Division RFEF: Group 1 (Spain) | 7 | 501 | 2 | 0 | 0.36 | 6.88 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
8
Full match
26
Substituted off
34
From Bench
Jorge Delgado: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 6.88Primera Division RFEF: Group 1 (Spain)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.52La Liga 2 (Spain)
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.43 G+A per 9019 goals + 0 assists across 7 league seasons (per-90 from 2924 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 7 (2021–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 6
Rival Clubs(39)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 39






