Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 7
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 48
- Avg Rating
- 6.78
Last 10 matches · rating
Avg 6.67| Date | Opponent | Res | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 31 | 2-0 | 1' | – | – | — | |
| Oct 11 | 0-2 | 21' | – | – | 6.6 | |
| Sep 19 | 0-2 | 23' | – | – | 6.9 | |
| Sep 13 | 0-2 | 80' | – | – | 7.0 | |
| Sep 6 | 2-6 | 56' | – | – | 6.7 | |
| Aug 29 | 2-1 | 67' | – | – | 6.5 | |
| Aug 22 | 0-0 | 90' | – | – | 7.0 | |
| Aug 2 | 2-2 | 72' | – | – | 6.5 | |
| Jul 25 | 2-1 | 11' | – | – | 6.5 | |
| Jul 22 | 1-2 | 27' | – | – | 6.4 |
Season 26/27 · all comps
Attack
- Goals
- 0
Passing
- Assists
- 0
- Key passes
- 14
- Passes
- 113
- Crosses (accurate)
- 9 (6)
Defence
- Tackles
- 6
- Interceptions
- 2
- Blocks
- 2
Duels
- Total
- 24
- Won
- 9
Minutes
- Started
- 4
- Off the bench
- 3
- Total
- 338'
- Minutes per match
- 48'
Discipline
- Yellow
- 0
- Red
- 0
- Fouls (drawn)
- 1 (0)
Form · 23 matches
Avg 6.97High 8.8Low 6.0
Position
Midfielder
Market value & valuation
Troyes · 1.8% of €44MEstimated market value
€806K
Troyes#13of 27
Squad share1.8%€44M
Most valuable · Troyes
- #1Junior Diaz€6.1M
- #2
- #3Mouhamed Diop€4.1M
- #4Ismaël Boura€4.1M
- #13Hugo Picard€806K
Contract & transfers
- Contract until 8 mo
- Jun 30, 2027
- Highest fee paid
- €2M2025 · Columbus Crew
- Latest move
- Loan08/2026 · Troyes
Career · goals by team
| Team | Apps | Goals | A | G/App | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Guingamp22/23–24/25 | 100 | 10 | 15 | 0.10 | 7.07 |
Columbus Crew2025–2026 | 32 | 6 | 2 | 0.19 | 6.90 |
Troyes26/27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.78 |
Club career
- 139
- Apps
- 16
- Goals
- 17
- Assists
- 0.12
- G/App
League · 5 seasons
best 24/25 7.172
3
3
2
0
22/2323/2424/25202626/27
Bars: goals · line: average rating
Honours & transfers
Transfers
- 06/2027End of loan
- 08/2026Loan
- 07/2025€2M
- 01/2023Guingamp II → Guingamp
- 07/2022Guingamp U19 → Guingamp II
All matches
Last 23 matches
Nov 7, 2025 — Nov 7, 2026
| Date | Opponent | Result | Mins | G | A | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 31 | 2 - 0 | 1' | - | - | - | - | - | |
Oct 11 | 0 - 2 | 21' | - | - | - | - | 6.6 | |
Sep 19 | 0 - 2 | 23' | - | - | - | - | 6.9 | |
Sep 13 | 0 - 2 | 80' | - | - | - | - | 7.0 | |
Sep 6 | 2 - 6 | 56' | - | - | - | - | 6.7 | |
Aug 29 | 2 - 1 | 67' | - | - | - | - | 6.5 | |
Aug 22 | 0 - 0 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 7.0 | |
Aug 2 | 2 - 2 | 72' | - | - | - | - | 6.5 | |
Jul 25 | 2 - 1 | 11' | - | - | - | - | 6.5 | |
Jul 22 | 1 - 2 | 27' | - | - | - | - | 6.4 | |
Jul 12 | 1 - 1 | 90' | - | 1 | - | - | 6.4 | |
May 24 | 2 - 0 | 21' | - | - | - | - | 6.7 | |
May 20 | 1 - 0 | 26' | - | - | - | - | 7.0 | |
May 16 | 1 - 1 | 90' | 1 | - | - | - | 7.2 | |
May 13 | 2 - 3 | 90' | - | 1 | - | - | 8.1 | |
May 10 | 0 - 3 | 79' | - | - | - | - | 6.5 | |
May 2 | 2 - 3 | 81' | 1 | - | - | - | 7.3 | |
Apr 29 | 4 - 1 | 74' | 2 | - | - | - | 8.8 | |
Apr 25 | 2 - 0 | 63' | - | - | - | - | 6.0 | |
Apr 23 | 2 - 1 | 73' | - | 1 | - | - | 7.5 | |
Apr 18 | 1 - 2 | 67' | - | - | - | - | 6.5 | |
Apr 15 | 3 - 0 | 90' | 2 | - | - | - | 8.7 | |
Apr 12 | 1 - 1 | 29' | - | - | - | - | 6.7 |
6 months • 23 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Guingamp
2022/2023 - 2024/2025
10010150.106,2887.07
Columbus Crew
2025 - 2026
32620.191,8236.90
Troyes
2026/2027
7000.003386.78
Total
13916170.128,449
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Guingamp II
2022/2023
15100.071,070-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Troyes
26/27
7003380.00——6.78
Columbus Crew
2026
21621,0510.69——6.98
Guingamp
24/25
375112,9160.492—7.31
Columbus Crew
2025
11007720.001—6.76
Guingamp
23/24
39332,2290.24——7.03
Guingamp
22/23
24211,1430.241—6.77
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Guingamp II
22/23
6105400.17——-
Guingamp II
21/22
9005300.00——-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021/2022 | CFA Group A | 9 | 530 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Ligue 2 | 22 | 979 | 2 | 1 | 0.28 | 6.77 |
| 2022/2023 | CFA Group A | 6 | 540 | 1 | 0 | 0.17 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Ligue 2 | 36 | 1999 | 3 | 3 | 0.27 | 7 |
| 2024/2025 | Ligue 2 | 33 | 2615 | 3 | 9 | 0.41 | 7.3 |
| 2025 | Major League Soccer (United States) | 11 | 772 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 |
| 2026 | Major League Soccer (United States) | 18 | 861 | 2 | 2 | 0.42 | 6.78 |
| 2026/2027 | Ligue 1 | 7 | 338 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 |
Hugo Picard: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 7.3Ligue 2
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025 · 6.76Major League Soccer (United States)
- Rating trend
- -0.18last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.27 G+A per 9011 goals + 15 assists across 8 league seasons (per-90 from 8634 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 8 (2021–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 4
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50