Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 5
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 27
- Avg Rating
- 6.51
rating
6.56+0.19(+2.9%)
Last 27 matches
Oct 13, 2025 — Oct 13, 2026
High
6.72
Low
6.29
Avg
6.56
G+A
7
Wins8
Draws7
Losses12
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.70 |
Sep 2026 | 3 | 102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.51 |
Aug 2026 | 1 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.29 |
Jul 2026 | 1 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.47 |
May 2026 | 5 | 300 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.40 | 6.72 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 124 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.64 |
Mar 2026 | 2 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.60 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.36 |
Dec 2025 | 5 | 373 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.40 | 6.43 |
Nov 2025 | 1 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.60 |
10 months • 27 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Koper
2022/2023 - 2023/2024
481130.232,9147.25
Standard Liège
2025/2026
33510.15206.51
Rodez
2024/2025
301750.572,5047.30
Orléans
2021/2022
13000.00708-
Aalborg BK
2020/2021
12000.002226.67
Reims
2019/2020 - 2022/2023
10000.002306.89
Troyes
2026/2027 - now
4000.001146.56
Total
1503390.226,712
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Rennes II
2016/2017 - 2018/2019
652600.403,695-
Reims II
2019/2020
7600.86599-
Orleans II
2021/2022
1101.0046-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Standard Liège
26/27
10020—006.29
Troyes
26/27
4001140.00006.56
Standard Liège
25/26
3251——216.52
Koper
24/25
40—2810.0000-
Rodez
24/25
301752,5040.79107.30
Koper
23/24
321132,1170.60207.25
Koper
22/23
120—5160.0010-
Reims
21/22
200900.00007.45
Orléans
21/22
130—7080.0010-
Aalborg BK
20/21
12002220.00006.67
Reims
19/20
80—1400.00106.75
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Orleans II
21/22
11—46—00-
Reims II
19/20
76—5990.9000-
Rennes II
18/19
372302,4590.8430-
Rennes II
17/18
16208760.2110-
Rennes II
16/17
121—3600.2500-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016/2017 | CFA Group A | 12 | 360 | 1 | 0 | 0.25 | — |
| 2017/2018 | CFA Group D | 9 | 498 | 1 | 0 | 0.18 | — |
| 2017/2018 | National 3: Group K | 7 | 378 | 1 | 0 | 0.24 | — |
| 2018/2019 | National 3: Group E | 14 | 867 | 9 | 0 | 0.93 | — |
| 2018/2019 | National 3: Paris Île-de-France | 23 | 1592 | 14 | 0 | 0.79 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Ligue 1 | 8 | 140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 |
| 2019/2020 | CFA Group A | 7 | 599 | 6 | 0 | 0.9 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Ligue 3 | 13 | 708 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2021/2022 | National 3: Group C | 1 | 46 | 1 | 0 | — | — |
| 2022/2023 | 1. SNL | 11 | 437 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2023/2024 | 1. SNL | 29 | 1817 | 9 | 3 | 0.59 | 7.25 |
| 2024/2025 | Ligue 2 | 30 | 2504 | 17 | 5 | 0.79 | 7.3 |
| 2024/2025 | 1. SNL | 3 | 191 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2025/2026 | Pro League | 30 | 1236 | 4 | 1 | 0.36 | 6.51 |
| 2026/2027 | Ligue 1 | 4 | 114 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 |
| 2026/2027 | Pro League | 1 | 20 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.29 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
31
Full match
45
Substituted off
44
From Bench
Timothé Nkada: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 7.3Ligue 2
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.51Pro League
- Rating trend
- -0.1last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.56 G+A per 9063 goals + 9 assists across 16 league seasons (per-90 from 11507 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 16 (2016–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 10
- Rating percentile
- 6thrating 6.51 vs 71 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #32 of 714 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 48th0.36 per 90
Cohort: 71 Pro League forwards, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won
Championships
CFA Group A
1x Winner(2016/2017)
1x









