HK
Hiromu Kamada
€800KMarket Value
Hiromu Kamada
€800KMarket Value
6.7
Season Score
25
Jun 23, 2001
168 cm
Height
0.18
Goals/Match
10
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.7
Season Score
25
Jun 23, 2001
168 cm
Height
0.18
Goals/Match
10
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 11
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 2
- Mins/game
- 48
- Avg Rating
- 6.68
rating
6.63-0.89(-12.1%)
Last 17 matches
Oct 14, 2025 — Oct 14, 2026
High
7.31
Low
6.35
Avg
6.63
G+A
3
Wins9
Draws4
Losses4
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.42 |
Sep 2026 | 5 | 232 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.40 | 7.31 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 259 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.52 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 357 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.35 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.38 |
5 months • 17 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Vegalta Sendai
2022 - now
1255100.048,1816.58
Fukushima United
2020 - 2021
53100.022,805-
Total
1786100.0310,986
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Vegalta Sendai
26/27
11205320.34106.68
Vegalta Sendai
2025
38033,0610.09206.55
Vegalta Sendai
2024
21031,2960.2110-
Vegalta Sendai
2023
35242,5690.2150-
Vegalta Sendai
2022
201—7230.1200-
Fukushima United
2021
280—2,1930.0020-
Fukushima United
2020
251—6120.1510-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | J3-League | 25 | 612 | 1 | 0 | 0.15 | — |
| 2021 | J3-League | 28 | 2193 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2022 | J2-League | 18 | 543 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2023 | J2-League | 33 | 2487 | 2 | 4 | 0.22 | — |
| 2024 | J2-League | 19 | 1116 | 0 | 3 | 0.24 | — |
| 2025 | J2-League | 38 | 3061 | 0 | 2 | 0.06 | 6.55 |
| 2026/2027 | J2-League | 10 | 442 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
59
Full match
60
Substituted off
59
From Bench
Hiromu Kamada: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2025 · 6.55J2-League
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 6.5J2-League
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.1 G+A per 903 goals + 9 assists across 7 league seasons (per-90 from 10454 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 7 (2020–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 2
- Rating percentile
- 66thrating 6.55 vs 163 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #107 of 1630 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 23rd0.06 per 90
Cohort: 163 J2-League midfielders, 2025, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(39)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 39

