HG
Herman Geelmuyden
€736KMarket Value
Herman Geelmuyden
€736KMarket Value
6.5
Season Score
24
Jan 22, 2002
175 cm
Height
0.13
Goals/Match
7
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
6.5
Season Score
24
Jan 22, 2002
175 cm
Height
0.13
Goals/Match
7
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 16
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 3
- Mins/game
- 32
- Avg Rating
- 6.48
rating
6.56-0.29(-4.4%)
Last 20 matches
Oct 13, 2025 — Oct 13, 2026
High
6.85
Low
6.37
Avg
6.56
G+A
5
Wins3
Draws7
Losses10
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.37 |
Sep 2026 | 3 | 132 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.66 |
Aug 2026 | 3 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.47 |
Jul 2026 | 2 | 51 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 6.85 |
Jun 2026 | 3 | 136 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.43 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 109 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.40 |
Nov 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 184 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.33 | 6.67 |
8 months • 20 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Stabæk
2019 - 2025
10814120.134,3866.67
Åsane
2025 - now
21320.148536.48
Total
12917140.135,239
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Stabæk II
2018 - 2023
13500.38464-
Norway U17
2019/2020
6200.33520-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Åsane
2026
16215180.52106.48
Stabæk
2025
13124250.64106.51
Åsane
2025
5113350.5400-
Stabæk
2024
20115730.31006.72
Stabæk
2023
203—6890.39506.63
Stabæk
2022
29771,9310.6500-
Stabæk
2021
19216020.45306.77
Stabæk
2019
70—1660.54106.71
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Stabæk II
2023
33———00-
Norway U17
2019
6205200.3500-
Stabæk II
2018
102—4640.3910-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 2. Division - Group 1 | 10 | 464 | 2 | 0 | 0.39 | — |
| 2019 | Eliteserien | 5 | 76 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.71 |
| 2021 | Eliteserien | 19 | 602 | 2 | 1 | 0.45 | 6.77 |
| 2022 | 1. Division | 29 | 1931 | 7 | 7 | 0.65 | — |
| 2023 | Eliteserien | 15 | 561 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 |
| 2024 | 1. Division | 18 | 557 | 1 | 0 | 0.16 | 6.72 |
| 2025 | 1. Division | 15 | 690 | 2 | 2 | 0.52 | 6.51 |
| 2026 | 1. Division | 16 | 518 | 2 | 1 | 0.52 | 6.48 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
22
Full match
43
Substituted off
82
From Bench
Herman Geelmuyden: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2021 · 6.77Eliteserien
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026 · 6.481. Division
- Rating trend
- -0.21last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.45 G+A per 9016 goals + 11 assists across 8 league seasons (per-90 from 5399 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 8 (2018–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 3
Rival Clubs(46)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 46
Rival National Teams(4)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |


