Performance Overview
Season Performance 25/26
All Competitions
- Matches
- 30
- Goals
- 11
- Assists
- 4
- Goal Contributions
- 15
- Mins/game
- 45
- Avg Rating
- 6.81
rating
6.92+0.52(+7.8%)
Last 31 matches
Oct 13, 2025 — Oct 13, 2026
High
7.94
Low
6.53
Avg
6.92
G+A
19
Wins15
Draws8
Losses8
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 4 | 255 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 7.18 |
Aug 2026 | 3 | 193 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.67 | 6.66 |
Jul 2026 | 1 | 73 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.00 | 7.94 |
Jun 2026 | 4 | 98 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.50 | 7.11 |
May 2026 | 6 | 325 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.33 | 6.68 |
Apr 2026 | 5 | 112 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.20 | 6.71 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 253 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.33 | 7.06 |
Nov 2025 | 2 | 152 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 6.53 |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 250 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.67 | 7.02 |
9 months • 31 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Paide
2020 - now
8362130.755,5436.79
Lahti
2017 - 2018
491340.273,288-
Lee Man FC
2023/2024 - 2024/2025
472900.623,0026.63
Motherwell
2013/2014
36900.251,801-
SCG Muangthong United
2021/2022 - 2022/2023
341330.382,213-
Flora
2010 - 2011
302000.672,340-
Dundee United
2014/2015 - 2015/2016
24210.08957-
Suwon
2019
21400.191,179-
Viking
2012 - 2013
16000.00810-
Inverness CT
2016/2017
15000.00837-
Fredrikstad
2013
13300.2335-
Kalmar
2016
9100.115056.94
Erzgebirge Aue
2014/2015
8000.00214-
Hibernian
2015/2016
4010.00—-
Go Ahead Eagles
2019/2020
2000.0037-
Total
391156220.4022,761
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Estonia
2014 - now
821830.224,1526.88
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Paide
25/26
261141,3091.03416.85
Paide
24/25
13728270.98106.66
Lee Man FC
24/25
281201,9260.56306.63
Lee Man FC
23/24
191701,0761.4260-
SCG Muangthong United
22/23
19531,0420.6940-
Paide
21/22
180908.0000-
SCG Muangthong United
21/22
158—1,1710.6130-
Paide
21/22
322662,8001.0350-
Paide
19/20
111015171.9120-
Go Ahead Eagles
19/20
20—37—00-
Suwon
2019
214—1,1790.3120-
Lahti
18/19
20—1800.0010-
Lahti
2018
33742,1900.4550-
Dundee United
16/17
10———00-
Inverness CT
16/17
150—8370.0020-
Lahti
2017
146—9180.5920-
Hibernian
15/16
40———00-
Kalmar
2016
91—5050.18206.94
Dundee United
15/16
7114540.4021-
Dundee United
14/15
161—5030.1810-
Erzgebirge Aue
14/15
80—2140.0010-
Motherwell
13/14
369—1,8010.4510-
Fredrikstad
2013
133———20-
Viking
2012
160—8100.0030-
Flora
10/11
3020—2,3400.7740-
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Estonia
2026
40042—206.54
Estonia
2025
10028—006.50
Estonia
2024
14117560.24206.73
Estonia
2023
11—44—007.85
Estonia
2022
12716341.14207.23
Estonia
2021
30—1590.0010-
Estonia
2020
81—2710.33106.70
Estonia
2019
41—2080.4300-
Estonia
2018
15218720.3130-
Estonia
2017
43—1541.7520-
Estonia
2016
100—6930.0000-
Estonia
2015
10———00-
Estonia
2014
52—2910.6200-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Meistriliiga | 30 | 2340 | 20 | 0 | 0.77 | — |
| 2012 | Eliteserien | 16 | 810 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2013 | 1. Division | 13 | — | 3 | — | — | — |
| 2013/2014 | Premiership | 33 | 1720 | 9 | 0 | 0.47 | — |
| 2014/2015 | Premiership | 12 | 382 | 1 | 0 | 0.24 | — |
| 2015/2016 | Premiership | 7 | 454 | 1 | 1 | 0.4 | — |
| 2016/2017 | Premiership | 13 | 736 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2016 | Allsvenskan | 9 | 505 | 1 | 0 | 0.18 | 6.94 |
| 2017 | Veikkausliiga | 14 | 918 | 6 | 0 | 0.59 | — |
| 2018 | Veikkausliiga | 31 | 2100 | 5 | 4 | 0.39 | — |
| 2019 | K League 2 | 21 | 1179 | 4 | 0 | 0.31 | — |
| 2020 | Meistriliiga | 11 | 517 | 10 | 1 | 1.91 | — |
| 2021 | Meistriliiga | 30 | 2620 | 26 | 6 | 1.1 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Thai Premier League (Thailand) | 14 | 1098 | 8 | 0 | 0.66 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Thai Premier League (Thailand) | 17 | 918 | 3 | 3 | 0.59 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Premier League | 2 | — | 17 | — | — | — |
| 2024/2025 | Premier League | 21 | 1495 | 11 | 0 | 0.66 | — |
| 2025 | Meistriliiga | 13 | 827 | 7 | 2 | 0.98 | 6.66 |
| 2026 | Meistriliiga | 24 | 1201 | 10 | 3 | 0.97 | 6.86 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
20
Full match
31
Substituted off
32
From Bench
Henri Anier: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-13
- Henri Anier's 0.75 goals per 90 in the Meistriliiga 2026 is the highest since 2021 (0.89 in the Meistriliiga).10 goals in 1,201 minutes; 3 league seasons with 900+ minutes in between, all lower.
- Henri Anier: 0.75 goals per 90 in the Meistriliiga 2026, #3 of 34 forwards with 900+ minutes.The median among those 34 forwards is 0.27 goals per 90; Henri Anier's rate comes from 1,201 minutes in the Meistriliiga 2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2016 · 6.94Allsvenskan
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025 · 6.66Meistriliiga
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.64 G+A per 90142 goals + 20 assists across 19 league seasons (per-90 from 19820 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 19 (2011–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 16
Rival Clubs(43)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 43
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
2 titles won
Career — Henri Anier
His highest-scoring season on record is 21/22, with 26 goals for Paide in 32 appearances.















