HS
Haruto Shirai
€1MMarket Value
Haruto Shirai
€1MMarket Value
6.5
Season Score
26
Oct 23, 1999
172 cm
Height
0.20
Goals/Match
71
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.5
Season Score
26
Oct 23, 1999
172 cm
Height
0.20
Goals/Match
71
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 10
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 2
- Mins/game
- 61
- Avg Rating
- 6.47
rating
6.53+0.21(+3.3%)
Last 14 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
6.68
Low
6.39
Avg
6.53
G+A
3
Wins5
Draws3
Losses6
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.60 |
Sep 2026 | 5 | 276 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 6.39 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 259 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.68 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 187 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.47 |
4 months • 14 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Consadole Sapporo
2024 - now
51720.142,3476.58
Ryūkyū
2023 - 2024
491450.292,945-
Fagiano Okayama
2022
24100.04559-
Gamba Osaka
2020 - 2021
2000.00576.53
Total
1262270.175,908
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Gamba Osaka U23
2018 - 2020
691000.143,098-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Consadole Sapporo
26/27
10206090.30006.47
Consadole Sapporo
2025
29321,4130.32106.54
Consadole Sapporo
2024
12203250.55006.76
Ryūkyū
2024
211121,4000.8410-
Ryūkyū
2023
28331,5450.3500-
Fagiano Okayama
2022
241—5590.1610-
Gamba Osaka
2021
10—46—006.53
Gamba Osaka
2020
10—11—00-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Gamba Osaka U23
2020
163—1,2110.2200-
Gamba Osaka U23
2019
324—1,6300.2210-
Gamba Osaka U23
2018
213—2571.0510-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | J3-League | 21 | 257 | 3 | 0 | 1.05 | — |
| 2019 | J3-League | 32 | 1630 | 4 | 0 | 0.22 | — |
| 2020 | J3-League | 16 | 1211 | 3 | 0 | 0.22 | — |
| 2021 | J1 League | 1 | 46 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.53 |
| 2022 | J2-League | 23 | 470 | 1 | 0 | 0.19 | — |
| 2023 | J3-League | 28 | 1545 | 3 | 3 | 0.35 | — |
| 2024 | J1 League | 10 | 217 | 1 | 0 | 0.41 | 6.76 |
| 2024 | J3-League | 18 | 1168 | 10 | 2 | 0.92 | — |
| 2025 | J2-League | 28 | 1349 | 3 | 2 | 0.33 | 6.54 |
| 2026/2027 | J2-League | 9 | 574 | 2 | 0 | 0.31 | 6.49 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
31
Full match
75
Substituted off
89
From Bench
Haruto Shirai: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024 · 6.76J1 League
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 6.49J2-League
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.39 G+A per 9030 goals + 7 assists across 10 league seasons (per-90 from 8467 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 10 (2018–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 5
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50



