Skip to content
GG

Gustavo Gutiérrez

€240KMarket Value
Marquense
Marquense
•Goalkeeper•
MexicoMexico
6.3
Season Score
29
Nov 1, 1996
183 cm
Height
1
Shirt Number
Card stats based on
2026/2027

Performance Overview

Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
Matches
12
Clean sheets
2
Conceded
16
Saves
15
Mins/game
90
Avg Rating
6.27

rating

6.44-0.19(-2.9%)
Last 40 matches
Oct 12, 2025 — Oct 12, 2026
High
7.26
Low
5.87
Avg
6.44
G+A
0
Wins16
Draws11
Losses13
MonthMatchesMinsGAG+AG/MRating
Oct 2026
21800000.006.31
Sep 2026
43600000.006.50
Aug 2026
54500000.006.29
Jul 2026
1900000.005.87
May 2026
65700000.006.29
Apr 2026
43600000.006.79
Mar 2026
43600000.007.26
Feb 2026
32700000.006.36
Jan 2026
43600000.006.41
Nov 2025
54500000.006.20
Oct 2025
21800000.006.00
11 months • 40 matches
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

106
Full match
0
Substituted off
1
From Bench

Gustavo Gutiérrez: career in numbers

What stands outUpdated 2026-10-12

  • Gustavo Gutiérrez reached 100 league appearances on record during Liga Nacional 2026/2027.107 league appearances on record across 7 league seasons since 2020; 95 before 2026/2027.
Goalkeeping, computed
Clean sheets (league)
2725% of 107 league appearances
Goals conceded (league)
193
Saves (league)
214
Conceded per 90
1.92over 7313 minutes on record
Career figures, computed
Best-rated season
2021/2022 · 6.93Liga MX
Lowest-rated season
2024/2025 · 6.25Liga de Expansión MX
Rating trend
-0.22last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
Career involvement (league)
0 G+A per 900 goals + 0 assists across 6 league seasons (per-90 from 7313 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
6 (2021–2026)
Clubs with recorded appearances
4

How we calculate this

Rival Clubs(38)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
AtlanteAtlante72320020
Jaiba BravaJaiba Brava73220000
Mineros de ZacatecasMineros de Zacatecas40400010
Universidad GuadalajaraUniversidad Guadalajara30210000
VenadosVenados31020000
MoreliaMorelia31020010
Correcaminos UATCorrecaminos UAT33000010
DoradosDorados32100010
Alebrijes de OaxacaAlebrijes de Oaxaca32100000
TlaxcalaTlaxcala30120000
TapatíoTapatío32010000
CA La PazCA La Paz31110000
CelayaCelaya20200000
IrapuatoIrapuato21100000
CancúnCancún20110010
GuadalajaraGuadalajara10100000
QuerétaroQuerétaro10100000
Tigres UANLTigres UANL11000000
Louisville CityLouisville City10010000
Cruz AzulCruz Azul10010000
1–20 of 38
Transfers

Transfers

Transfer History

Jul 1, 2026Free Transfer
Jan 1, 2024Free Transfer