GA
Guillermo Avello
€500KMarket Value
Guillermo Avello
€500KMarket Value
6.6
Season Score
30
Jul 18, 1996
174 cm
Height
0.06
Goals/Match
18
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
6.6
Season Score
30
Jul 18, 1996
174 cm
Height
0.06
Goals/Match
18
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 18
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 2
- Mins/game
- 87
- Avg Rating
- 6.61
rating
6.54+0.39(+5.8%)
Last 21 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.07
Low
5.86
Avg
6.54
G+A
2
Wins9
Draws9
Losses3
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.07 |
Sep 2026 | 3 | 255 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.67 |
Aug 2026 | 5 | 438 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.78 |
Jul 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.41 |
Apr 2026 | 1 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.53 |
Mar 2026 | 5 | 450 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 6.30 |
Nov 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5.86 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.27 |
8 months • 21 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
San Marcos
2022 - 2023
45400.093,4207.09
San Luis
2025 - now
39210.053,1416.53
Deportes Limache
2024
22100.05—-
Independiente
2018/2019
4100.25299-
Puerto Montt
2021
3100.3377-
Total
113910.086,937
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
San Luis
2026
18111,5730.11106.61
San Luis
2025
21101,5680.06606.47
Deportes Limache
2024
221———10-
San Marcos
2023
230—1,5050.00507.09
San Marcos
2022
22401,9150.1930-
Puerto Montt
2021
31—77—10-
Independiente
2018
41—2990.3000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Segunda División (Chile) | 22 | 1915 | 4 | 0 | 0.19 | — |
| 2023 | Primera B | 21 | 1295 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2024 | Primera B | 21 | 1242 | 1 | 0 | 0.07 | — |
| 2025 | Primera B | 16 | 1208 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.36 |
| 2026 | Primera B | 18 | 1573 | 1 | 1 | 0.11 | 6.61 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
73
Full match
16
Substituted off
25
From Bench
Guillermo Avello: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2026 · 6.61Primera B
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025 · 6.36Primera B
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.09 G+A per 906 goals + 1 assist across 5 league seasons (per-90 from 7233 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 5 (2022–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 6
Rival Clubs(26)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
1–20 of 26
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won




