DC
Danilo Catalán
€640KMarket Value
Danilo Catalán
€640KMarket Value
6.4
Season Score
28
Nov 19, 1997
171 cm
Height
0.05
Goals/Match
8
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
6.4
Season Score
28
Nov 19, 1997
171 cm
Height
0.05
Goals/Match
8
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 19
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 49
- Avg Rating
- 6.44
rating
6.42-0.18(-2.7%)
Last 23 matches
Oct 15, 2025 — Oct 15, 2026
High
6.68
Low
6.28
Avg
6.42
G+A
1
Wins13
Draws6
Losses4
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
Sep 2026 | 3 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.68 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 226 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.32 |
Jul 2026 | 3 | 245 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.44 |
Jun 2026 | 3 | 168 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.28 |
May 2026 | 1 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
Mar 2026 | 1 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.40 |
Feb 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Jan 2026 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.47 |
Dec 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 161 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.64 |
12 months • 23 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Magallanes
2024
39400.101,8137.18
Santiago Morning
2021 - 2022
24000.001,176-
Deportes Limache
2025 - now
20010.007306.62
Deportes Santa Cruz
2023
18000.00988-
La Serena
2019 - 2020
18000.008006.66
San Luis
2026/2027
17100.069126.44
Recoleta
2018
2000.00153-
Total
138510.046,572
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
San Luis
2026
17109120.10306.44
Deportes Limache
2026
20011—006.47
Deportes Limache
2025
18017190.13106.64
Magallanes
2024
394—1,8130.20607.18
Deportes Santa Cruz
2023
180—9880.0030-
Santiago Morning
2022
230—1,1490.0040-
Santiago Morning
2021
10—27—00-
La Serena
2020
30—66—006.66
La Serena
2019
15007340.0020-
Recoleta
2018
20—1530.0000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Primera B | 13 | 656 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2020 | Primera Division (Chile) | 3 | 66 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.66 |
| 2022 | Primera B | 19 | 768 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2023 | Primera B | 17 | 938 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2024 | Primera B | 30 | 1154 | 1 | 0 | 0.08 | — |
| 2025 | Primera Division (Chile) | 13 | 410 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 |
| 2026 | Primera Division (Chile) | 2 | 11 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.47 |
| 2026 | Primera B | 14 | 679 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.46 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
36
Full match
39
Substituted off
65
From Bench
Danilo Catalán: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2025 · 6.61Primera Division (Chile)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026 · 6.46Primera B
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.02 G+A per 901 goal + 0 assists across 8 league seasons (per-90 from 4682 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 8 (2019–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 8
Rival Clubs(36)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 36





