Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 19
- Clean sheets
- 7
- Conceded
- 17
- Saves
- 54
- Mins/game
- 90
- Avg Rating
- 7.06
rating
7.06+0.18(+2.6%)
Last 24 matches
Oct 14, 2025 — Oct 14, 2026
High
7.35
Low
6.48
Avg
7.06
G+A
0
Wins10
Draws6
Losses8
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
May 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.31 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.13 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.35 |
Feb 2026 | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.88 |
Jan 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.48 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
7 months • 24 matches
Career
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
Talleres Córdoba
2016 - 2026
35212837089231,6197.11
Yeni Malatyaspor
2019/2020 - 2020/2021
411133606.08
Bahia
2026 - now
0—-——-
Total
35612938189531,979
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
Talleres Córdoba
2026
19--1,710—517.06
Talleres Córdoba
2025
35--3,016—406.95
Talleres Córdoba
2024
54--4,815—707.10
Talleres Córdoba
2023
44--4,020—207.38
Talleres Córdoba
2022
469434,140101707.15
Talleres Córdoba
2021
35--3,150—307.07
Yeni Malatyaspor
20/21
4--360—006.08
Talleres Córdoba
2020
26--2,398—117.11
Talleres Córdoba
2019
32--2,880—207.14
Talleres Córdoba
2018
31--2,790—307.13
Talleres Córdoba
16/17
309302,70055006.92
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Saves | Clean sheets | Conceded | Conceded / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016/2017 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | 30 | 2700 | 55 | 9 | 30 | 1 | 6.92 |
| 2017/2018 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | 27 | 2430 | 55 | 15 | 20 | 0.74 | 7.09 |
| 2018/2019 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | 22 | 1980 | 66 | 8 | 24 | 1.09 | 7.24 |
| 2019/2020 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | 21 | 1888 | 53 | 8 | 25 | 1.19 | 7.06 |
| 2020/2021 | Super Lig | 3 | 270 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 3.67 | 6.08 |
| 2021 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | 31 | 2790 | 79 | 11 | 45 | 1.45 | 7.06 |
| 2022 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | 35 | 3150 | 101 | 9 | 43 | 1.23 | 7.13 |
| 2023 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | 27 | 2430 | 82 | 10 | 23 | 0.85 | 7.22 |
| 2024 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | 31 | 2745 | 68 | 11 | 31 | 1.02 | 7.07 |
| 2025 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | 32 | 2746 | 85 | 13 | 28 | 0.92 | 6.99 |
| 2026 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | 17 | 1530 | 48 | 6 | 14 | 0.82 | 7.08 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
199
Full match
1
Substituted off
0
From Bench
Guido Herrera: career in numbers
- Clean sheets (league)
- 10036% of 276 league appearances
- Goals conceded (league)
- 294
- Saves (league)
- 695
- Conceded per 90
- 1.07over 24659 minutes on record
- Best-rated season
- 2018/2019 · 7.24Liga Profesional de Fútbol
- Lowest-rated season
- 2016/2017 · 6.92Liga Profesional de Fútbol
- Rating trend
- -0.06last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.01 G+A per 901 goal + 1 assist across 11 league seasons (per-90 from 24659 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 11 (2016–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 2
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 12 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 11 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 10 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | |
| 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50




