GG
Gui Guedes
€736KMarket Value
Gui Guedes
€736KMarket Value
7.1
Season Score
24
Apr 17, 2002
184 cm
Height
0.03
Goals/Match
8
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
7.1
Season Score
24
Apr 17, 2002
184 cm
Height
0.03
Goals/Match
8
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 1
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 90
- Avg Rating
- 7.11
rating
6.75+0.45(+6.9%)
Last 16 matches
Oct 18, 2025 — Oct 18, 2026
High
7.03
Low
6.50
Avg
6.75
G+A
1
Wins13
Draws1
Losses2
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aug 2026 | 2 | 134 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.95 |
Apr 2026 | 1 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
Mar 2026 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.53 |
Feb 2026 | 5 | 282 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.70 |
Jan 2026 | 2 | 180 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 6.60 |
Dec 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.03 |
Nov 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
8 months • 16 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Almería
2022/2023 - now
40200.051,7556.60
Lugo
2022/2023
13010.007106.39
Vitória Guimarães
2021/2022
9000.001866.51
Total
62210.032,651
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Porto II
2023/2024
26140.041,5447.23
Almería II
2022/2023
2000.00180-
Vitória Guimarães II
2020/2021
1000.0090-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Almería
26/27
100900.00007.11
Almería
25/26
23101,2210.07406.62
Almería
24/25
15104080.22306.54
Almería
22/23
10—36—10-
Lugo
22/23
13017100.13316.39
Vitória Guimarães
21/22
90—1860.00106.51
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Porto II
23/24
26141,5440.29507.23
Almería II
22/23
2001800.0000-
Vitória Guimarães II
20/21
100900.0000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022/2023 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 13 | 710 | 0 | 1 | 0.13 | 6.39 |
| 2023/2024 | Liga Portugal 2 | 26 | 1544 | 1 | 4 | 0.29 | 7.23 |
| 2024/2025 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 13 | 327 | 1 | 0 | 0.28 | 6.54 |
| 2025/2026 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 22 | 1147 | 1 | 0 | 0.08 | 6.63 |
| 2026/2027 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.11 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
23
Full match
27
Substituted off
39
From Bench
Gui Guedes: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 7.23Liga Portugal 2
- Lowest-rated season
- 2022/2023 · 6.39La Liga 2 (Spain)
- Rating trend
- -0.23last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.19 G+A per 903 goals + 5 assists across 5 league seasons (per-90 from 3818 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 5 (2022–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 6
- Rating percentile
- 15thrating 6.63 vs 151 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #78 of 1511 goal
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 24th0.08 per 90
Cohort: 151 La Liga 2 (Spain) midfielders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
1–20 of 50



