GS
Grant Savoury
€640KMarket Value
Grant Savoury
€640KMarket Value
6.5
Season Score
26
Jul 7, 2000
171 cm
Height
8
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.5
Season Score
26
Jul 7, 2000
171 cm
Height
8
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 4
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 23
- Avg Rating
- 6.46
rating
6.44+0.05(+0.7%)
Last 20 matches
Oct 15, 2025 — Oct 15, 2026
High
6.50
Low
6.43
Avg
6.44
G+A
3
Wins6
Draws7
Losses7
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 2 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
Aug 2026 | 2 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.45 |
Feb 2026 | 2 | 99 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.47 |
Jan 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.45 |
Dec 2025 | 5 | 347 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.43 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 360 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.25 | - |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
7 months • 20 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Queen's Park
2022/2023 - 2025/2026
671580.224,7826.39
Peterhead
2021/2022
29650.212,106-
Edinburgh City
2019/2020
6000.00441-
Greenock Morton
2026/2027 - now
4000.00906.46
Total
10621130.207,419
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Celtic U19
2017/2018
4000.0049-
Celtic U21
2018/2019 - 2019/2020
2000.009-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Greenock Morton
26/27
400900.00006.46
Queen's Park
25/26
20121,2450.22206.37
Queen's Park
24/25
20—35—006.54
Queen's Park
22/23
451463,5020.5110-
Peterhead
21/22
29652,1060.4730-
Edinburgh City
19/20
60—4410.0000-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Celtic U21
19/20
10———00-
Celtic U21
18/19
1009—00-
Celtic U19
17/18
40—49—00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019/2020 | League Two (Scotland) | 6 | 441 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2021/2022 | League One (Scotland) | 26 | 1857 | 6 | 4 | 0.48 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Championship (Scotland) | 35 | 2732 | 10 | 5 | 0.49 | — |
| 2024/2025 | Championship (Scotland) | 2 | 35 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.54 |
| 2025/2026 | Championship (Scotland) | 15 | 881 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 6.37 |
| 2026/2027 | Championship (Scotland) | 4 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.46 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
46
Full match
38
Substituted off
24
From Bench
Grant Savoury: career in numbers
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.39 G+A per 9016 goals + 10 assists across 6 league seasons (per-90 from 6036 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 6 (2019–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 7
- Rating percentile
- 7thrating 6.37 vs 75 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #52 of 750 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 27th0.1 per 90
Cohort: 75 Championship (Scotland) midfielders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(35)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 35




