CB
Cammy Ballantyne
€400KMarket Value
Cammy Ballantyne
€400KMarket Value
6.2
Season Score
29
Apr 13, 1997
175 cm
Height
0.08
Goals/Match
2
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.2
Season Score
29
Apr 13, 1997
175 cm
Height
0.08
Goals/Match
2
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 13
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 2
- Mins/game
- 89
- Avg Rating
- 6.23
rating
6.38+0.08(+1.4%)
Last 31 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
7.08
Low
6.17
Avg
6.38
G+A
4
Wins5
Draws10
Losses16
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.25 |
Sep 2026 | 5 | 436 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.17 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 360 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.92 |
Jul 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
May 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.08 |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 190 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.53 |
Mar 2026 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.42 |
Feb 2026 | 3 | 215 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.40 |
Jan 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.38 |
Dec 2025 | 4 | 357 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.21 |
Nov 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | - |
12 months • 31 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Montrose
2016/2017 - 2021/2022
94570.058,476-
Greenock Morton
2024/2025 - now
75340.044,5946.51
Airdrieonians
2022/2023 - 2023/2024
70330.045,845-
Dumbarton
2018/2019
19010.001,560-
East Fife
2026/2027
4100.25346-
Dundee United
2016/2017 - 2017/2018
2010.0044-
Total
26412160.0520,865
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
East Fife
26/27
4103460.2620-
Greenock Morton
26/27
9018100.11206.23
Greenock Morton
25/26
31111,4730.12406.43
Greenock Morton
24/25
35222,3110.16806.65
Airdrieonians
23/24
32202,5720.0700-
Airdrieonians
22/23
38133,2730.1181-
Montrose
21/22
35223,1850.1171-
Montrose
20/21
25222,2310.1670-
Montrose
19/20
30122,7000.1050-
Dumbarton
18/19
19011,5600.0621-
Montrose
17/18
3012700.3320-
Dundee United
17/18
10144—00-
Dundee United
16/17
10———00-
Montrose
16/17
10—900.0000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017/2018 | Championship (Scotland) | 1 | 44 | 0 | 1 | — | — |
| 2018/2019 | League One (Scotland) | 17 | 1461 | 0 | 1 | 0.06 | — |
| 2019/2020 | League One (Scotland) | 26 | 2340 | 1 | 2 | 0.12 | — |
| 2020/2021 | League One (Scotland) | 17 | 1525 | 0 | 1 | 0.06 | — |
| 2021/2022 | League One (Scotland) | 29 | 2555 | 2 | 1 | 0.11 | — |
| 2022/2023 | League One (Scotland) | 29 | 2403 | 0 | 2 | 0.07 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Championship (Scotland) | 20 | 1616 | 1 | 0 | 0.06 | — |
| 2024/2025 | Championship (Scotland) | 28 | — | 1 | 2 | — | 6.65 |
| 2025/2026 | Championship (Scotland) | 25 | — | 1 | 1 | — | 6.43 |
| 2026/2027 | League One (Scotland) | 3 | 256 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2026/2027 | Championship (Scotland) | 7 | 630 | 0 | 1 | 0.14 | 6.23 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
93
Full match
12
Substituted off
10
From Bench
Cammy Ballantyne: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.65Championship (Scotland)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 6.23Championship (Scotland)
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.09 G+A per 906 goals + 12 assists across 11 league seasons (per-90 from 12830 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 11 (2017–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 7
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | |
| 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won
Championships
Challenge Cup
1x Winner(2023/2024)
1x




