Performance Overview
Season Performance 25/26
All Competitions
- Matches
- 3
- Goals
- 3
- Assists
- —
- Goal Contributions
- —
- Mins/game
- —
- Avg Rating
- —
rating
2.410(+0.0%)
Career statistics (369 matches)
Jul 13, 2020 — Apr 29, 2024
High
6.94
Low
6.53
Avg
2.41
G+A
42
Wins0
Draws0
Losses0
| Season | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
25/26 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.00 | - |
24/25 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | - |
23/24 | 35 | 2962 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0.11 | - |
22/23 | 34 | 2642 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.06 | - |
21/22 | 14 | 590 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.65 |
20/21 | 29 | 1840 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.03 | 6.94 |
19/20 | 28 | 1864 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.04 | 6.88 |
18/19 | 24 | 1479 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
17/18 | 35 | 3033 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.03 | 6.53 |
16/17 | 35 | 1710 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.09 | - |
15/16 | 9 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0.67 | - |
14/15 | 30 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.10 | - |
13/14 | 30 | 2297 | 8 | 0 | 8 | 0.27 | - |
12/13 | 12 | 720 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.25 | - |
11/12 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.08 | - |
10/11 | 22 | 1228 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.14 | - |
09/10 | 15 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
17 seasons • 369 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Pordenone
2016/2017 - 2022/2023
158620.0410,3726.76
Fermana
2022/2023 - 2023/2024
69600.095,604-
Vicenza
2009/2010 - 2012/2013
62700.112,038-
Pisa
2014/2015
30300.10—-
Gorica
2013/2014
30800.272,297-
Bassano Virtus
2015/2016
9600.67—-
Bari 1908
2021/2022
7000.00144-
Giulianova
2025/2026
3301.00—-
L'Aquila
2024/2025
1101.00—-
Total
3694020.1120,455
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Giulianova
25/26
33———00-
L'Aquila
24/25
11———00-
Fermana
23/24
354—2,9620.12111-
Fermana
22/23
342—2,6420.0770-
Bari 1908
21/22
7001440.0010-
Pordenone
21/22
70—4460.00306.65
Pordenone
20/21
29101,8400.05706.94
Pordenone
19/20
28121,8640.14306.88
Pordenone
18/19
24001,4790.0040-
Pordenone
17/18
351—3,0330.03706.53
Pordenone
16/17
353—1,7100.1620-
Bassano Virtus
15/16
96———50-
Pisa
14/15
303———70-
Gorica
13/14
30802,2970.3150-
Vicenza
12/13
123—7200.3810-
Vicenza
11/12
131———20-
Vicenza
10/11
223—1,2280.2210-
Vicenza
09/10
1500——00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009/2010 | Serie B | 14 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2010/2011 | Serie B | 20 | 1228 | 3 | 0 | 0.22 | — |
| 2011/2012 | Serie B | 12 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2012/2013 | Serie B | 9 | 720 | 1 | 0 | 0.13 | — |
| 2013/2014 | 1. SNL | 30 | 2297 | 8 | 0 | 0.31 | — |
| 2014/2015 | Serie C: Girone B | 30 | — | 3 | — | — | — |
| 2015/2016 | Serie C: Girone A | 7 | — | 6 | — | — | — |
| 2016/2017 | Serie C: Girone B | 35 | 1710 | 3 | 0 | 0.16 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Serie C: Girone A | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Serie C: Girone B | 30 | 2553 | 1 | 0 | 0.04 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Serie C: Girone B | 20 | 1136 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Serie B | 28 | 1864 | 1 | 2 | 0.14 | 6.88 |
| 2020/2021 | Serie B | 28 | 1763 | 1 | 0 | 0.05 | 6.94 |
| 2021/2022 | Serie B | 6 | 356 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
| 2022/2023 | Serie C: Girone B | 34 | 2642 | 2 | 0 | 0.07 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Serie C: Girone B | 35 | 2962 | 4 | 0 | 0.12 | — |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
78
Full match
36
Substituted off
28
From Bench
Gianvito Misuraca: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2020/2021 · 6.94Serie B
- Lowest-rated season
- 2021/2022 · 6.7Serie B
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.12 G+A per 9033 goals + 2 assists across 16 league seasons (per-90 from 19321 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 16 (2009–2023)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 8
- Goals rank
- #17 of 1294 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 60th0.12 per 90
Cohort: 129 Serie C: Girone B midfielders, 2023/2024, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
2 titles won
Championships
Serie C: Girone B
1x Winner(2018/2019)
1x
Serie C: Girone C
1x Winner(2021/2022)
1x










