Performance Overview
Season Performance 25/26
All Competitions
- Matches
- 1
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 15
- Avg Rating
- 6.27
rating
4.16-0.26(-4.0%)
Career statistics (253 matches)
Nov 7, 2020 — Aug 31, 2025
High
7.29
Low
6.27
Avg
4.16
G+A
56
Wins0
Draws0
Losses0
| Season | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
25/26 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.27 |
24/25 | 6 | 57 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.17 | 6.53 |
23/24 | 23 | 1255 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0.22 | - |
22/23 | 14 | 444 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0.14 | 7.03 |
21/22 | 19 | 763 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.11 | 6.90 |
20/21 | 29 | 1547 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.10 | 7.00 |
19/20 | 18 | 1065 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0.22 | 7.19 |
18/19 | 21 | 1097 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0.10 | 6.75 |
17/18 | 29 | 1841 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 0.17 | 7.29 |
16/17 | 37 | 3044 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 0.16 | - |
15/16 | 16 | 450 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0.31 | - |
14/15 | 19 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.16 | - |
13/14 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.05 | - |
13 seasons • 253 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Benevento
2015/2016 - 2023/2024
9720100.216,1477.29
Ascoli
2018/2019 - 2022/2023
29440.141,4067.03
ChievoVerona
2020/2021
29300.101,5477.00
L'Aquila
2013/2014
21100.05—-
Pordenone
2021/2022 - 2022/2023
19200.117636.90
ACR Messina
2014/2015
19300.16—-
Empoli
2019/2020
18410.221,0657.19
Parma
2017/2018 - 2018/2019
14120.075786.75
Latina
2024/2025
6000.00726.49
Ospitaletto
2024/2025
1101.00—-
Total
25339170.1511,578
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Latina
25/26
10015—006.27
Ospitaletto
24/25
11———00-
Latina
24/25
50057—006.53
Benevento
23/24
23501,2550.3620-
Ascoli
22/23
14224440.81407.03
Pordenone
21/22
192—7630.24006.90
ChievoVerona
20/21
293—1,5470.17107.00
Empoli
19/20
18411,0650.42007.19
Ascoli
18/19
15229620.3730-
Parma
18/19
60—1350.00006.75
Benevento
17/18
21411,3980.32007.29
Parma
17/18
8124430.6140-
Benevento
16/17
37693,0440.4471-
Benevento
15/16
165—4501.0050-
ACR Messina
14/15
193———20-
L'Aquila
13/14
211———10-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013/2014 | Serie C: Girone B | 21 | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| 2014/2015 | Serie C: Girone C | 19 | — | 3 | — | — | — |
| 2015/2016 | Serie C: Girone C | 15 | 450 | 5 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 2016/2017 | Serie B | 36 | 2957 | 6 | 7 | 0.4 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Serie A | 12 | 809 | 2 | 1 | 0.33 | 7.29 |
| 2017/2018 | Serie B | 8 | 443 | 1 | 2 | 0.61 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Serie C: Girone A | 8 | 543 | 2 | 0 | 0.33 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Serie A | 6 | 135 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 |
| 2018/2019 | Serie B | 15 | 962 | 2 | 2 | 0.37 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Serie B | 18 | 1065 | 4 | 1 | 0.42 | 7.19 |
| 2020/2021 | Serie B | 29 | 1547 | 3 | 0 | 0.17 | 7 |
| 2021/2022 | Serie B | 19 | 763 | 2 | 0 | 0.24 | 6.9 |
| 2022/2023 | Serie B | 13 | 422 | 2 | 1 | 0.64 | 7.03 |
| 2023/2024 | Serie C: Girone C | 17 | 870 | 4 | 0 | 0.41 | — |
| 2024/2025 | Serie C: Girone C | 3 | 57 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.53 |
| 2025/2026 | Serie C: Girone C | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.27 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
27
Full match
40
Substituted off
55
From Bench
Amato Ciciretti: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2017/2018 · 7.29Serie A
- Lowest-rated season
- 2018/2019 · 6.75Serie A
- Rating trend
- -0.09last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.38 G+A per 9037 goals + 14 assists across 16 league seasons (per-90 from 11038 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 16 (2013–2025)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 10
- Goals rank
- #36 of 954 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 77th0.41 per 90
Cohort: 95 Serie C: Girone C forwards, 2023/2024, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | |
| 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won
Championships
Serie C: Girone C
1x Winner(2015/2016)
1x















