GS
German Slein
€704KMarket Value
German Slein
€704KMarket Value
6.8
Season Score
30
Mar 28, 1996
184 cm
Height
0.04
Goals/Match
6
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.8
Season Score
30
Mar 28, 1996
184 cm
Height
0.04
Goals/Match
6
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 1
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 71
- Avg Rating
- 6.77
rating
6.59-0.42(-6.2%)
Last 28 matches
Oct 12, 2025 — Oct 12, 2026
High
6.92
Low
6.20
Avg
6.59
G+A
3
Wins3
Draws4
Losses21
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.40 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 238 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.82 |
Aug 2026 | 3 | 163 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.58 |
Jul 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.45 |
Jun 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.92 |
May 2026 | 6 | 523 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.17 | 6.88 |
Apr 2026 | 5 | 404 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.29 |
Nov 2025 | 2 | 164 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.23 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 168 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.20 |
9 months • 28 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
JK Trans Narva
2019/2020 - now
74320.045,9686.80
Nõmme Kalju
2021/2022 - 2023/2024
61300.054,5306.43
Flora
2013 - 2019
59200.032,479-
Legion
2020 - 2021
40100.032,652-
Semendrija 1924
2024/2025
13100.089816.69
Vysočina Jihlava
2018/2019
6000.0064-
Gramshi
2016/2017
3000.00—-
Total
2561020.0416,674
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Flora II
2012/2013 - 2017/2018
52300.061,127-
Estonia U21
2017 - 2019
9000.00614-
Nõmme Kalju II
2019
3100.33270-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
JK Trans Narva
26/27
10—71—006.77
JK Trans Narva
25/26
24121,8670.14306.63
JK Trans Narva
24/25
15101,0210.09506.37
Semendrija 1924
24/25
13109810.09406.69
JK Trans Narva
23/24
33102,9650.03707.12
Nõmme Kalju
23/24
10—11—00-
Nõmme Kalju
22/23
251—1,6840.05506.43
Nõmme Kalju
21/22
352—2,8350.0691-
Legion
20/21
150—7910.0030-
Legion
19/20
251—1,8610.0520-
JK Trans Narva
19/20
10—44—00-
Vysočina Jihlava
18/19
60—64—30-
Flora
18/19
20—1230.0000-
Flora
17/18
20—1340.0000-
Gramshi
16/17
30———00-
Flora
16/17
182—4270.4210-
Flora
15/16
160—5360.0010-
Flora
14/15
190—1,2420.0000-
Flora
13/14
20—17—00-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Estonia U21
2019
50—3910.0000-
Flora II
17/18
8106550.1410-
Estonia U21
2017
4002230.0001-
Flora II
16/17
6004720.0000-
Flora II
15/16
80———00-
Flora II
14/15
30———00-
Flora II
13/14
152———10-
Flora II
12/13
120———00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Esiliiga A | 12 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2014 | Meistriliiga | 2 | 17 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2014 | Esiliiga A | 15 | — | 2 | — | — | — |
| 2015 | Meistriliiga | 19 | 1242 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2015 | Esiliiga A | 3 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2016 | Meistriliiga | 15 | 366 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2016 | Esiliiga A | 8 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2017 | Esiliiga A | 6 | 472 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2017 | Meistriliiga | 17 | 419 | 2 | 0 | 0.43 | — |
| 2018 | Meistriliiga | 2 | 134 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2018 | Esiliiga A | 8 | 655 | 1 | 0 | 0.14 | — |
| 2020 | Meistriliiga | 25 | 1861 | 1 | 0 | 0.05 | — |
| 2021 | Meistriliiga | 15 | 791 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2022 | Meistriliiga | 34 | 2835 | 1 | 0 | 0.03 | — |
| 2023 | Esiliiga B | 3 | 270 | 1 | 0 | 0.33 | — |
| 2023 | Meistriliiga | 24 | 1594 | 1 | 0 | 0.06 | 6.43 |
| 2024 | Meistriliiga | 33 | 2965 | 1 | 0 | 0.03 | 7.12 |
| 2024/2025 | Prva Liga | 13 | 981 | 1 | 0 | 0.09 | 6.69 |
| 2025 | Meistriliiga | 14 | 931 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 6.37 |
| 2026 | Meistriliiga | 22 | 1687 | 1 | 2 | 0.16 | 6.6 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
103
Full match
29
Substituted off
18
From Bench
German Slein: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024 · 7.12Meistriliiga
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025 · 6.37Meistriliiga
- Rating trend
- -0.26last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.07 G+A per 9013 goals + 2 assists across 20 league seasons (per-90 from 17220 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 20 (2013–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 9
Rival Clubs(37)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 8 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
1–20 of 37
Rival National Teams(5)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
2 titles won






