Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- —
- Mins/game
- —
- Avg Rating
- —
Last 2 matches · rating
Avg 6.29| Date | Opponent | Res | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 25 | 0-0 | 90' | – | – | 6.5 | |
| May 31 | 1-2 | 90' | – | – | 6.1 |
Season 2026 · all comps
Attack
- Goals
- 0
- Penalties
- 0
Passing
- Assists
- 0
- Key passes
- 0
- Crosses (accurate)
- 0 (0)
Defence
- Tackles
- 0
- Interceptions
- 0
- Blocks
- 0
Duels
- Total
- 0
- Won
- 0
- Dribbles
- 0
Minutes
- Started
- 1
- Off the bench
- 0
- Total
- 90'
- Minutes per match
- 90'
Discipline
- Yellow
- 0
- Red
- 0
- Fouls (drawn)
- 0 (0)
Form · 2 matches
Avg 6.29High 6.5Low 6.1
Position
Goalkeeper
Market value & valuation
Deportivo A Coruña · 0.3% of €121MEstimated market value
€317K
Deportivo A Coruña#25of 26
Squad share0.3%€121M
Most valuable · Deportivo A Coruña
- #1
- #2Marc Casadó€17M
- #3Bil Nsongo€12M
- #4
- #25Germán Parreño€317K
Contract & transfers
- Contract until 1.6 yrs
- Jun 30, 2028
- Latest move
- Free07/2023 · Deportivo A Coruña
Career · goals by team
| Team | Apps | Goals | A | G/App | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
UD Ibiza19/20–22/23 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.74 |
Deportivo A Coruña23/24– | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.90 |
Racing Santander14/15 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | — |
Elche16/17 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.63 |
UCAM Murcia17/18–18/19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | — |
Espanyol13/14–15/16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | — |
Club career
- 158
- Apps
- 0
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0.00
- G/App
League · 10 seasons
best 22/23 7.060
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
13/1414/1516/1719/2020/2121/2222/2323/2424/2525/26
Bars: goals · line: average rating
Honours & transfers
Transfers
- 07/2023Free
- 07/2019Free
- 07/2017Free
- 08/2016Free
- 06/2016End of loan
All matches
Last 2 matches
Nov 7, 2025 — Nov 7, 2026
| Date | Opponent | Result | Mins | G | A | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jul 25 | 0 - 0 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.5 | |
May 31 | 1 - 2 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.1 |
2 months • 2 matches
Career
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
UD Ibiza
2019/2020 - 2022/2023
8412651087,5226.74
Deportivo A Coruña
2023/2024 - now
592159825,1926.90
Racing Santander
2014/2015
7031—543-
Elche
2016/2017
406663906.63
UCAM Murcia
2017/2018 - 2018/2019
2140180-
Espanyol
2013/2014 - 2015/2016
2000—-
Total
1583422519613,827
Youth Career
MCSGASvRtg
Espanyol II
2012/2013
48—-—2,160-
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
Deportivo A Coruña
25/26
21--1,800—1—7.01
Deportivo A Coruña
24/25
6--482———6.50
Deportivo A Coruña
23/24
32--2,910—2—-
UD Ibiza
22/23
7--622—3—7.06
UD Ibiza
21/22
33--2,880—4—6.92
UD Ibiza
20/21
26--2,370—1—6.78
UD Ibiza
19/20
18--1,650—1—6.22
UCAM Murcia
18/19
21218001—-
Elche
16/17
40633906——6.63
Racing Santander
14/15
7031543———-
Espanyol
13/14
200—0——-
Youth Career
MCSGASvRtg
Espanyol II
12/13
48--2,160—2—-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Saves | Clean sheets | Conceded | Conceded / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012/2013 | Segunda B - Group 1 | 24 | 2160 | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2012/2013 | Segunda B - Group 3 | 24 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2014/2015 | La Liga 2 | 7 | 543 | — | 0 | 31 | 5.14 | — |
| 2016/2017 | La Liga 2 | 2 | 180 | 6 | 0 | 63 | 31.5 | 6.63 |
| 2019/2020 | Segunda B - Group 1 | 14 | 1260 | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2020/2021 | Segunda B - Group 3 | 16 | 1440 | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2021/2022 | La Liga 2 | 32 | 2880 | 86 | 8 | 45 | 1.41 | 6.92 |
| 2022/2023 | La Liga 2 | 5 | 442 | 17 | 2 | 7 | 1.43 | 7.06 |
| 2023/2024 | Primera Division RFEF: Group 1 | 31 | 2790 | — | 13 | 20 | 0.65 | — |
| 2024/2025 | La Liga 2 | 5 | 450 | 15 | 0 | 11 | 2.2 | 6.52 |
| 2025/2026 | La Liga 2 | 20 | 1710 | 62 | 6 | 23 | 1.21 | 6.99 |
Germán Parreño: career in numbers
- Clean sheets (league)
- 2928% of 102 league appearances
- Goals conceded (league)
- 200
- Saves (league)
- 186
- Conceded per 90
- 2over 8995 minutes on record
- Best-rated season
- 2022/2023 · 7.06La Liga 2
- Lowest-rated season
- 2020/2021 · 0Segunda B - Group 3
- Rating trend
- +2.09last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0 G+A per 900 goals + 0 assists across 11 league seasons (per-90 from 13855 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 11 (2012–2025)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 8
- Rating percentile
- 84thrating 6.99 vs 32 rated peers
Cohort: 32 La Liga 2 goalkeepers, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50







