DB
Dani Barcia
€1MMarket Value
Dani Barcia
€1MMarket Value
6.8
Season Score
23
Jan 19, 2003
186 cm
Height
0.09
Goals/Match
5
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.8
Season Score
23
Jan 19, 2003
186 cm
Height
0.09
Goals/Match
5
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- —
- Goals
- —
- Assists
- —
- Goal Contributions
- —
- Mins/game
- —
- Avg Rating
- —
rating
6.820(+0.0%)
Last 21 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.20
Low
6.45
Avg
6.82
G+A
3
Wins9
Draws5
Losses7
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aug 2026 | 2 | 112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
Jul 2026 | 2 | 166 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
May 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.61 |
Apr 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.81 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 185 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 7.14 |
Jan 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.80 |
Dec 2025 | 5 | 404 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.03 |
Nov 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.20 |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 270 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.45 |
9 months • 21 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Deportivo A Coruña
2023/2024 - now
62310.054,7026.84
Total
62310.054,702
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Deportivo La Coruña II
2021/2022 - 2022/2023
19400.211,170-
Deportivo La Coruña U19
2021/2022 - 2024/2025
5000.00480-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Deportivo A Coruña
25/26
29312,1110.17906.78
Deportivo A Coruña
24/25
16001,4400.00406.94
Deportivo A Coruña
23/24
16001,0610.0040-
Deportivo A Coruña
22/23
10—900.0010-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Deportivo La Coruña II
22/23
113—9000.3050-
Deportivo La Coruña II
21/22
8102700.3350-
Deportivo La Coruña U19
21/22
50—4800.0000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/2024 | Primera Division RFEF: Group 1 (Spain) | 12 | 641 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2024/2025 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 16 | 1440 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 |
| 2025/2026 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 25 | 1797 | 2 | 1 | 0.15 | 6.76 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
52
Full match
5
Substituted off
11
From Bench
Dani Barcia: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.94La Liga 2 (Spain)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.76La Liga 2 (Spain)
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.07 G+A per 902 goals + 1 assist across 3 league seasons (per-90 from 3878 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 3 (2023–2025)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 3
- Rating percentile
- 58thrating 6.76 vs 155 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #14 of 1552 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 77th0.15 per 90
Cohort: 155 La Liga 2 (Spain) defenders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won
Championships
Tercera - Group 1
1x Winner(2022/2023)
1x

