G
Geovane
€160KMarket Value
Geovane
€160KMarket Value
6.5
Season Score
37
Feb 20, 1989
179 cm
Height
0.10
Goals/Match
Card stats based on2026
6.5
Season Score
37
Feb 20, 1989
179 cm
Height
0.10
Goals/Match
Card stats based on2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 10
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 48
- Avg Rating
- 6.46
rating
6.45-0.03(-0.5%)
Last 10 matches
Oct 10, 2025 — Oct 10, 2026
High
6.78
Low
6.34
Avg
6.45
G+A
0
Wins6
Draws2
Losses2
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mar 2026 | 1 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
Feb 2026 | 3 | 184 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.53 |
Jan 2026 | 4 | 273 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.34 |
Nov 2025 | 1 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.78 |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.42 |
5 months • 10 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
CSA
2020 - 2022
125530.0410,0166.92
Vila Nova
2016 - 2018
91720.086,6607.05
Novorizontino
2023 - 2024
831140.136,1666.91
Coritiba
2025
23000.006386.61
Goiás
2010 - 2019
17000.001,3866.68
Atlético GO
2026 - now
10000.004846.46
Cuiabá
2015
2000.00—-
Total
3512390.0725,350
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Hungary
2024
1000.00327.04
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Atlético GO
2026
100—4840.00106.46
Coritiba
2025
23006380.00106.61
Novorizontino
2024
37422,4090.22906.87
Novorizontino
2023
46723,7570.221006.94
CSA
2022
432—3,1680.06906.84
CSA
2021
45223,7750.10816.99
CSA
2020
37113,0730.061606.93
Goiás
2019
170—1,3860.00406.68
Vila Nova
2018
42203,6200.051107.05
Vila Nova
2017
34523,0400.211007.06
Vila Nova
2016
150———40-
Cuiabá
2015
20———00-
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Hungary
2024
10—32—007.04
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Serie B | 15 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2017 | Serie B | 34 | 3040 | 5 | 2 | 0.21 | 7.06 |
| 2018 | Serie B | 26 | 2180 | 1 | 0 | 0.04 | 7.05 |
| 2019 | Serie A | 17 | 1386 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 |
| 2020 | Serie B | 32 | 2664 | 1 | 1 | 0.07 | 6.93 |
| 2021 | Serie B | 35 | 2907 | 1 | 2 | 0.09 | 6.99 |
| 2022 | Serie B | 33 | 2569 | 1 | 0 | 0.04 | 6.84 |
| 2023 | Paulista A2 | 1 | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| 2023 | Serie B | 36 | 2972 | 5 | 2 | 0.21 | 6.94 |
| 2024 | Serie B | 28 | 1719 | 2 | 2 | 0.21 | 6.9 |
| 2025 | Serie B | 16 | 334 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
55
Full match
54
Substituted off
40
From Bench
Geovane: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2017 · 7.06Serie B
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025 · 6.59Serie B
- Rating trend
- -0.18last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.11 G+A per 9017 goals + 9 assists across 11 league seasons (per-90 from 19771 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 11 (2016–2025)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 7
- Rating percentile
- 34thrating 6.9 vs 92 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #20 of 922 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 74th0.21 per 90
Cohort: 92 Serie B midfielders, 2024, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
2 titles won
Championships
Serie B
1x Winner(2025)
1x
Alagoano
1x Winner(2022)
1x








