GM
Georgi Milanov
€320KMarket Value
Georgi Milanov
€320KMarket Value
6.6
Season Score
34
Feb 19, 1992
184 cm
Height
17
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.6
Season Score
34
Feb 19, 1992
184 cm
Height
17
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 6
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 23
- Avg Rating
- 6.63
rating
6.69+0.16(+2.5%)
Last 30 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.37
Low
6.34
Avg
6.69
G+A
3
Wins11
Draws12
Losses7
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
Aug 2026 | 2 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.34 |
Jul 2026 | 2 | 65 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.99 |
May 2026 | 5 | 231 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.43 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 108 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 7.37 |
Mar 2026 | 2 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.64 |
Feb 2026 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.63 |
Jan 2026 | 3 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.48 |
Dec 2025 | 3 | 179 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.90 |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 82 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.86 |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.76 |
11 months • 30 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
CSKA Moskva
2013/2014 - 2017/2018
125630.054,5636.81
Dinamo Bucureşti
2023/2024 - 2025/2026
914100.044,6426.91
MOL Fehérvár
2018/2019 - 2019/2020
59640.103,2256.87
Levski Sofia
2021/2022 - 2022/2023
48800.173,468-
Lovech
2010/2011 - 2012/2013
482000.424,071-
Al Dhafra
2022/2023
15030.001,010-
Grasshopper
2015/2016
11000.00739-
Botev Plovdiv
2026/2027 - now
6010.001376.63
Total
40344210.1121,855
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Bulgaria
2014 - now
45260.043,0416.55
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Bulgaria U21
2017 - 2021
6000.00540-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Botev Plovdiv
26/27
6011370.66006.63
Dinamo Bucureşti
25/26
36221,0300.35816.69
Dinamo Bucureşti
24/25
40052,7680.16307.04
Dinamo Bucureşti
23/24
15238440.53207.12
Al Dhafra
22/23
15031,0100.2710-
Levski Sofia
22/23
214—1,5790.2340-
Levski Sofia
21/22
274—1,8890.1920-
MOL Fehérvár
19/20
25331,2030.4520-
MOL Fehérvár
18/19
34312,0220.181106.87
CSKA Moskva
17/18
24017650.12006.73
CSKA Moskva
16/17
25311,3590.26106.81
CSKA Moskva
15/16
19017140.13106.76
Grasshopper
15/16
110—7390.0000-
CSKA Moskva
14/15
352———40-
CSKA Moskva
13/14
221—1,3980.06506.94
Lovech
12/13
2115—1,8900.7120-
Lovech
11/12
225—1,9120.2460-
Lovech
10/11
50—2690.0000-
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Bulgaria
2026
20076—006.45
Bulgaria
2025
20070—106.33
Bulgaria
2024
3002130.00206.62
Bulgaria
2022
4013130.29106.66
Bulgaria
2020
10—76—00-
Bulgaria
2019
10—46—00-
Bulgaria
2018
10015640.1610-
Bulgaria
2017
10127—00-
Bulgaria
2016
10017330.1210-
Bulgaria
2014
11229230.3930-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Bulgaria U21
2021
2001800.0010-
Bulgaria U21
2019
2001800.0010-
Bulgaria U21
2017
2001800.0010-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011/2012 | First League | 20 | 1800 | 5 | 0 | 0.25 | — |
| 2012/2013 | First League | 21 | 1890 | 15 | 0 | 0.71 | — |
| 2013/2014 | Premier League (Russia) | 15 | 1041 | 1 | 0 | 0.09 | — |
| 2014/2015 | Premier League (Russia) | 28 | — | 2 | — | — | — |
| 2015/2016 | Premier League (Russia) | 10 | 463 | 0 | 1 | 0.19 | 6.8 |
| 2015/2016 | Super League (Switzerland) | 11 | 739 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2016/2017 | Premier League (Russia) | 18 | 924 | 2 | 1 | 0.29 | 6.93 |
| 2017/2018 | Premier League (Russia) | 13 | 410 | 0 | 1 | 0.22 | 6.7 |
| 2018/2019 | NB I | 24 | 1442 | 1 | 0 | 0.06 | — |
| 2019/2020 | NB I | 18 | 803 | 3 | 0 | 0.34 | — |
| 2021/2022 | First League | 23 | 1619 | 2 | 0 | 0.11 | — |
| 2022/2023 | First League | 18 | 1336 | 2 | 0 | 0.13 | — |
| 2022/2023 | UAE Pro League | 14 | 904 | 0 | 3 | 0.3 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Superliga (Romania) | 15 | 844 | 2 | 3 | 0.53 | 7.12 |
| 2024/2025 | Superliga (Romania) | 39 | 2714 | 0 | 5 | 0.17 | 7.04 |
| 2025/2026 | Superliga (Romania) | 33 | — | 2 | 2 | — | 6.69 |
| 2026/2027 | First League | 6 | — | 0 | 1 | — | 6.63 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
28
Full match
49
Substituted off
43
From Bench
Georgi Milanov: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 7.12Superliga (Romania)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 6.63First League
- Rating trend
- -0.26last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.25 G+A per 9037 goals + 17 assists across 17 league seasons (per-90 from 16929 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 17 (2011–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 9
- Rating percentile
- 69thrating 7.04 vs 94 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #60 of 940 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 62nd0.17 per 90
Cohort: 94 Superliga (Romania) midfielders, 2024/2025, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(48)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 48
Rival National Teams(2)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
4 titles won







