GV
Gastón Valles
€1MMarket Value
Gastón Valles
€1MMarket Value
6.6
Season Score
25
May 10, 2001
192 cm
Height
0.25
Goals/Match
12
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.6
Season Score
25
May 10, 2001
192 cm
Height
0.25
Goals/Match
12
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 4
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 45
- Avg Rating
- 6.60
rating
6.67+0.32(+5.0%)
Last 29 matches
Oct 15, 2025 — Oct 15, 2026
High
6.87
Low
6.43
Avg
6.67
G+A
7
Wins10
Draws14
Losses5
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 2 | 118 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 6.75 |
Aug 2026 | 2 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.43 |
May 2026 | 3 | 144 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.45 |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.44 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 141 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.87 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 262 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.50 | 6.81 |
Jan 2026 | 3 | 179 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
Dec 2025 | 2 | 175 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.00 | 6.65 |
Nov 2025 | 5 | 353 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.40 | 6.83 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
10 months • 29 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Vélez
2022/2023 - 2023/2024
29800.28270-
FC Cartagena
2024/2025
28300.111,8456.85
Tenerife
2025/2026
27700.261,4816.60
Espanyol
2024/2025
14010.003616.89
Sabadell
2026/2027 - now
4100.251786.60
Total
1021910.194,135
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Espanyol II
2023/2024
5200.40448-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Sabadell
26/27
4101780.51106.60
Tenerife
25/26
277—1,4810.43916.60
FC Cartagena
24/25
28301,8450.15206.85
Vélez
23/24
86—2702.0050-
Espanyol
23/24
14013610.25206.89
Vélez
22/23
212———20-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Espanyol II
23/24
52—4480.4011-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022/2023 | Segunda Division RFEF: Group 4 (Spain) | 21 | — | 2 | — | — | — |
| 2023/2024 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 14 | 361 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.89 |
| 2024/2025 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 25 | 1800 | 3 | 0 | 0.15 | 6.87 |
| 2025/2026 | Primera Division RFEF: Group 1 (Spain) | 27 | 1481 | 7 | 0 | 0.43 | 6.6 |
| 2026/2027 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 4 | 178 | 1 | 0 | 0.51 | 6.6 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
13
Full match
28
Substituted off
50
From Bench
Gastón Valles: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 6.89La Liga 2 (Spain)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.6Primera Division RFEF: Group 1 (Spain)
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.28 G+A per 9013 goals + 1 assist across 5 league seasons (per-90 from 3820 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 5 (2022–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 5
- Rating percentile
- 63rdrating 6.6 vs 59 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #8 of 597 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 75th0.43 per 90
Cohort: 59 Primera Division RFEF: Group 1 (Spain) forwards, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50





