Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 10
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 63
- Avg Rating
- 6.56
rating
6.430(+0.0%)
Last 36 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
6.91
Low
6.12
Avg
6.43
G+A
7
Wins17
Draws11
Losses8
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.44 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 296 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.44 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 327 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.52 |
May 2026 | 4 | 276 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.38 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 360 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.33 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 360 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.25 | 6.91 |
Feb 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.12 |
Jan 2026 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.00 | 6.51 |
Dec 2025 | 3 | 270 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.33 | 6.25 |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.25 |
10 months • 36 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
UD Logroñés
2022/2023 - 2023/2024
36200.062,962-
Zamora
2025/2026
35440.112,5906.42
Intercity
2024/2025
29010.002,1936.61
Sabadell
2026/2027 - now
10000.006266.56
Total
110650.058,371
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Logroñés II
2021/2022
2201.00—-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Sabadell
26/27
10006260.00106.56
Zamora
25/26
35442,5900.28906.42
Intercity
24/25
29012,1930.041436.61
UD Logroñés
23/24
34202,9580.0690-
UD Logroñés
22/23
20—4—00-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Logroñés II
21/22
22———120-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021/2022 | Segunda Division RFEF: Group 2 (Spain) | 2 | — | 2 | — | — | — |
| 2022/2023 | Primera Division RFEF: Group 2 (Spain) | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2023/2024 | Segunda Division RFEF: Group 2 (Spain) | 30 | 2598 | 2 | 0 | 0.07 | — |
| 2024/2025 | Primera Division RFEF: Group 2 (Spain) | 26 | 1935 | 0 | 1 | 0.05 | 6.6 |
| 2024/2025 | Primera Division RFEF: Promotion (Spain) | 3 | 258 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 |
| 2025/2026 | Primera Division RFEF: Group 2 (Spain) | 4 | 302 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.38 |
| 2025/2026 | Primera Division RFEF: Group 1 (Spain) | 30 | — | 3 | 4 | — | 6.43 |
| 2026/2027 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 9 | 626 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
72
Full match
27
Substituted off
9
From Bench
Miki Codina: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.6Primera Division RFEF: Group 2 (Spain)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.43Primera Division RFEF: Group 1 (Spain)
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.05 G+A per 907 goals + 5 assists across 8 league seasons (per-90 from 5723 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 8 (2021–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 5
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
1–20 of 50



