Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 10
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- —
- Goal Contributions
- —
- Mins/game
- —
- Avg Rating
- 6.62
rating
6.68+0.32(+4.8%)
Last 13 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
6.94
Low
6.50
Avg
6.68
G+A
1
Wins4
Draws5
Losses4
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.94 |
Sep 2026 | 5 | 108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.62 |
Aug 2026 | 2 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.61 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.65 |
Feb 2026 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
5 months • 13 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Mantova
2021/2022 - 2023/2024
551310.242,496-
Lumezzane
2024/2025 - now
51700.142,4596.62
Virtus Lanciano
2014/2015
34800.241,710-
Pescara
2018/2019
28500.181,454-
Ascoli
2017/2018
28800.292,068-
Pordenone
2019/2020
24000.009256.77
Cercle Brugge
2012/2013 - 2013/2014
16100.06434-
Olympiakos
2012/2013
14700.501,046-
Ternana
2016/2017
13210.15458-
Atalanta
2015/2016 - 2019/2020
11100.094456.68
Ergotelis
2013/2014
10200.20603-
Modena
2020/2021 - 2021/2022
5200.40184-
Metalurh Donetsk
2012/2013
4000.00—-
Bari 1908
2016/2017
2100.50163-
Total
2955720.1914,445
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Lumezzane
26/27
100———006.62
Lumezzane
25/26
41029—006.65
Lumezzane
24/25
376—2,4300.22406.61
Mantova
23/24
36211,0590.2510-
Mantova
22/23
30—1410.0010-
Mantova
21/22
1611—1,2960.7640-
Modena
20/21
52—1840.9800-
Pordenone
19/20
240—9250.00306.77
Pescara
18/19
285—1,4540.3120-
Ascoli
17/18
288—2,0680.3540-
Ternana
16/17
13214580.5920-
Bari 1908
16/17
21—1630.5510-
Atalanta
15/16
111—4450.20206.68
Virtus Lanciano
14/15
348—1,7100.4270-
Cercle Brugge
13/14
161—4340.2110-
Ergotelis
13/14
102—6030.3010-
Metalurh Donetsk
12/13
40———10-
Olympiakos
12/13
147—1,0460.6020-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012/2013 | 1. Division | 14 | 1046 | 7 | 0 | 0.6 | — |
| 2013/2014 | Pro League | 14 | 344 | 1 | 0 | 0.26 | — |
| 2013/2014 | Super League (Greece) | 10 | 603 | 2 | 0 | 0.3 | — |
| 2014/2015 | Serie B | 34 | 1710 | 8 | 0 | 0.42 | — |
| 2015/2016 | Serie A | 10 | 355 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 |
| 2016/2017 | Serie B | 13 | 458 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Serie B | 28 | 2068 | 8 | 0 | 0.35 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Serie B | 26 | 1414 | 5 | 0 | 0.32 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Serie B | 23 | 897 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 |
| 2020/2021 | Serie C: Girone B | 5 | 184 | 2 | 0 | 0.98 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Serie C: Girone A | 16 | 1296 | 11 | 0 | 0.76 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Serie C: Girone A | 2 | 135 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Serie C: Girone A | 27 | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| 2024/2025 | Serie C: Girone A | 35 | 2250 | 6 | 0 | 0.24 | 6.61 |
| 2025/2026 | Serie C: Girone A | 4 | 29 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.65 |
| 2026/2027 | Serie C: Girone A | 9 | 165 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
21
Full match
35
Substituted off
43
From Bench
Gaetano Monachello: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2019/2020 · 6.77Serie B
- Lowest-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.61Serie C: Girone A
- Rating trend
- -0.11last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.36 G+A per 9052 goals + 1 assist across 16 league seasons (per-90 from 12954 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 16 (2012–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 14
- Rating percentile
- 27thrating 6.61 vs 62 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #12 of 706 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 51st0.24 per 90
Cohort: 70 Serie C: Girone A forwards, 2024/2025, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 9 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
















