Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 50
- Goals
- 12
- Assists
- 5
- Goal Contributions
- 17
- Mins/game
- 55
- Avg Rating
- 6.99
rating
7.16-0.15(-2.2%)
Last 41 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.97
Low
6.58
Avg
7.16
G+A
21
Wins19
Draws12
Losses10
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 162 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.75 |
Sep 2026 | 5 | 376 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 6.90 |
Aug 2026 | 5 | 428 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.95 |
Jul 2026 | 3 | 198 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.96 |
Jun 2026 | 3 | 123 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.58 |
May 2026 | 3 | 251 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 7.01 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 355 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0.50 | 7.39 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 339 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0.75 | 7.97 |
Feb 2026 | 5 | 445 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0.60 | 7.30 |
Jan 2026 | 3 | 261 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.33 | 6.98 |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 244 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.67 | 7.17 |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | 7.34 |
12 months • 41 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Argentinos Juniors
2020 - 2023
12247130.399,3217.23
Independiente
2024 - 2026
11334110.308,0167.07
Patronato
2018/2019 - 2019/2020
441060.233,0497.20
General Díaz
2013/2014
26400.151,132-
Nueva Chicago
2017/2018
22600.271,723-
Concepcion
2013/2014
18500.28990-
Crucero del Norte
2014 - 2016
16510.311,367-
Independiente FBC
2012/2013
12000.00726-
Olimpia
2026 - now
8100.13—6.87
Peñarol
2016/2017
2000.00165-
Total
383112310.2926,489
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Paraguay
2021 - now
27210.071,1776.82
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Olimpia
2026
81———106.87
Independiente
2026
251152,0990.69307.24
Independiente
2025
391242,4270.59506.98
Independiente
2024
491123,4900.34307.06
Argentinos Juniors
2023
452143,3400.67607.20
Argentinos Juniors
2022
361383,0920.61107.30
Argentinos Juniors
2021
381212,6760.44717.17
Argentinos Juniors
2020
31—2130.42007.45
Patronato
19/20
22341,8880.33407.15
Patronato
18/19
22721,1610.70107.24
Nueva Chicago
17/18
22601,7230.3100-
Peñarol
15/16
20—1650.0000-
Crucero del Norte
2015
16511,3670.4020-
Concepcion
13/14
185—9900.4511-
General Díaz
2013
26401,1320.3200-
Independiente FBC
2012
12007260.0020-
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Paraguay
2026
17006330.00006.68
Paraguay
2023
21—1620.56107.14
Paraguay
2022
40—1140.00006.83
Paraguay
2021
4112680.67007.27
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Division 1 | 10 | 726 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2012 | Division 1: Clausura | 2 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2013 | Division 1 | 13 | 566 | 2 | 0 | 0.32 | — |
| 2013 | Division 1: Clausura | 13 | 566 | 2 | 0 | 0.32 | — |
| 2013/2014 | Primera B | 18 | 990 | 5 | 0 | 0.45 | — |
| 2015 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | 16 | 1367 | 5 | 1 | 0.4 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Primera B Nacional | 22 | 1723 | 6 | 0 | 0.31 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | 20 | 1007 | 6 | 1 | 0.63 | 7.24 |
| 2019/2020 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | 22 | 1888 | 3 | 4 | 0.33 | 7.15 |
| 2020/2021 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | 4 | 251 | 2 | 0 | 0.72 | 8.47 |
| 2021 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | 26 | 1858 | 7 | 1 | 0.39 | 6.99 |
| 2022 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | 35 | 3021 | 11 | 8 | 0.57 | 7.3 |
| 2023 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | 25 | 1781 | 12 | 2 | 0.71 | 7.31 |
| 2024 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | 31 | — | 10 | 1 | — | 7.12 |
| 2025 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | 30 | 1888 | 12 | 2 | 0.67 | 7.04 |
| 2026 | Division 1 | 7 | 538 | 1 | 0 | 0.17 | 6.87 |
| 2026 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | 23 | 1959 | 11 | 5 | 0.74 | 7.31 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
82
Full match
69
Substituted off
33
From Bench
Gabriel Ávalos: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-17
- Gabriel Ávalos reached 300 league appearances on record during Liga Profesional de Fútbol 2026.319 league appearances on record across 18 league seasons since 2012; 296 before 2026.
- Gabriel Ávalos: 0.51 goals per 90 in Liga Profesional de Fútbol 2026, #8 of 90 forwards with 900+ minutes.The median among those 90 forwards is 0.19 goals per 90; Gabriel Ávalos's rate comes from 1,959 minutes in Liga Profesional de Fútbol 2026.
- Gabriel Ávalos: 7.40 duels won per 90 in Liga Profesional de Fútbol 2026, #9 of 90 forwards with 900+ minutes.The median among those 90 forwards is 5.28 duels won per 90; Gabriel Ávalos's rate comes from 1,959 minutes in Liga Profesional de Fútbol 2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2023 · 7.31Liga Profesional de Fútbol
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026 · 6.87Division 1
- Rating trend
- -0.07last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.49 G+A per 9095 goals + 25 assists across 17 league seasons (per-90 from 20129 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 17 (2012–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 11
Rival Clubs(48)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | |
| 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | |
| 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 48
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Last Transfer: €0.82MTransfer History
Career — Gabriel Ávalos
His highest-scoring season on record is 2023, with 21 goals for Argentinos Juniors in 45 appearances.








