CH
Cathal Heffernan
€333KMarket Value
Cathal Heffernan
€333KMarket Value
6.6
Season Score
21
Apr 27, 2005
0.08
Goals/Match
15
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.6
Season Score
21
Apr 27, 2005
0.08
Goals/Match
15
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 12
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 90
- Avg Rating
- 6.59
rating
6.85+0.41(+6.2%)
Last 41 matches
Oct 15, 2025 — Oct 15, 2026
High
7.35
Low
6.48
Avg
6.85
G+A
3
Wins15
Draws9
Losses17
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.95 |
Sep 2026 | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.54 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 360 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.48 |
May 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.67 |
Apr 2026 | 5 | 430 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.74 |
Mar 2026 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.05 |
Feb 2026 | 6 | 540 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.17 | 6.97 |
Jan 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.35 |
Dec 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.70 |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 300 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 7.34 |
11 months • 41 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Harrogate Town
2025/2026
24200.082,1406.85
Cambridge United
2026/2027 - now
9000.008106.59
Cork City
2022
1000.0018-
Total
34200.062,968
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Newcastle United U21
2023/2024 - 2025/2026
60400.075,1986.84
Newcastle United U19
2023/2024
6200.33538-
Milan U19
2021/2022 - 2022/2023
2000.005-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Cambridge United
26/27
9008100.00106.59
Harrogate Town
26/27
3102700.33006.57
Harrogate Town
25/26
21101,8700.05106.89
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Newcastle United U21
25/26
15201,3170.14106.60
Newcastle United U21
24/25
23101,9800.05206.80
Newcastle United U19
23/24
62—5380.3310-
Newcastle United U21
23/24
22101,9010.05307.04
Milan U19
22/23
10———00-
Milan U19
21/22
1005—00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/2024 | Premier League 2 Division One | 16 | 1390 | 1 | 0 | 0.06 | — |
| 2024/2025 | Premier League 2 Division One | 20 | 1680 | 1 | 0 | 0.05 | — |
| 2025/2026 | League Two (England) | 21 | 1870 | 1 | 0 | 0.05 | 6.89 |
| 2025/2026 | Premier League 2 Division One | 9 | 747 | 1 | 0 | 0.12 | 6.63 |
| 2026/2027 | Enterprise National League (England) | 3 | 270 | 1 | 0 | 0.33 | 6.57 |
| 2026/2027 | League One (England) | 7 | 630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
91
Full match
4
Substituted off
6
From Bench
Cathal Heffernan: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.89League Two (England)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.63Premier League 2 Division One
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.07 G+A per 905 goals + 0 assists across 6 league seasons (per-90 from 6587 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 6 (2023–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 7
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50




