Skip to content
FAFredrik Aursnes

Fredrik Aursnes

€17MMarket Value
Benfica
Benfica
•Midfielder•
NorwayNorway
6.7
Season Score
30
Dec 10, 1995
181 cm
Height
0.09
Goals/Match
8
Shirt Number
Card stats based on
2026/2027

Performance Overview

Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
Matches
7
Goals
1
Assists
0
Goal Contributions
1
Mins/game
46
Avg Rating
6.89

rating

6.99+0.05(+0.8%)
Last 52 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
7.49
Low
6.54
Avg
6.99
G+A
9
Wins32
Draws7
Losses13
MonthMatchesMinsGAG+AG/MRating
Oct 2026
42550000.006.70
Sep 2026
63561010.176.65
Aug 2026
160000.006.65
Jul 2026
2870000.006.96
Jun 2026
63510000.006.76
May 2026
32600000.007.29
Apr 2026
31920000.007.18
Mar 2026
1500110.006.96
Feb 2026
43450000.007.33
Jan 2026
65130110.007.18
Dec 2025
65042240.336.95
Nov 2025
65400220.007.49
Oct 2025
43550000.006.54
13 months • 52 matches
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

109
Full match
44
Substituted off
16
From Bench

Fredrik Aursnes: career in numbers

What stands outUpdated 2026-10-16

  • Fredrik Aursnes: 2.21 chances created (key passes) per 90 in Liga Portugal 2025/2026, #7 of 96 midfielders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 96 midfielders is 0.94 chances created (key passes) per 90; Fredrik Aursnes's rate comes from 2,204 minutes in Liga Portugal 2025/2026.
  • Fredrik Aursnes reached 400 league appearances on record during Liga Portugal 2026/2027.400 league appearances on record across 17 league seasons since 2012; 396 before 2026/2027.
Career figures, computed
Best-rated season
2021 · 7.66Eliteserien
Lowest-rated season
2022/2023 · 7.17Liga Portugal
Rating trend
-0.12last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
Career involvement (league)
0.3 G+A per 9038 goals + 48 assists across 17 league seasons (per-90 from 25254 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
17 (2012–2026)
Clubs with recorded appearances
4
Among position peers, computed
Rating percentile
98thrating 7.26 vs 129 rated peers
Goals rank
#31 of 1293 goals
G+A per 90 percentile
70th0.29 per 90

Cohort: 129 Liga Portugal midfielders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.

How we calculate this

Rival Clubs(50)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
RosenborgRosenborg1650110320
TromsøTromsø1410223210
StabækStabæk119021061
OddOdd116321000
BrannBrann116234220
Sarpsborg 08Sarpsborg 08112451320
HaugesundHaugesund108201220
StrømsgodsetStrømsgodset108200010
VålerengaVålerenga106131010
SandefjordSandefjord96121100
KristiansundKristiansund94232310
Sporting BragaSporting Braga94231000
Bodø / GlimtBodø / Glimt96031330
Sporting CPSporting CP83411100
LillestrømLillestrøm85211010
VikingViking75020410
AalesundAalesund75020100
Gil VicenteGil Vicente66001200
PortoPorto63120010
EstorilEstoril66001000
1–20 of 50
Transfers

Transfers

Transfer Value History

Last Transfer: €13M

Transfer History

Aug 24, 2022Transfer€13M
Aug 10, 2021Transfer€450K
Jan 1, 2016Transfer
Trophies

About Fredrik Aursnes

Fredrik Aursnes' average rating of 7.26 in 2025/2026 is in the top 3% of 129 rated Liga Portugal midfielders.