Skip to content
FZFranco Zapiola

Franco Zapiola

€6MMarket Value
Platense
Platense
•Midfielder•
ArgentinaArgentina
7.0
Season Score
25
Feb 19, 2001
176 cm
Height
0.17
Goals/Match
10
Shirt Number
Card stats based on
2026

Performance Overview

Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
Matches
40
Goals
7
Assists
3
Goal Contributions
10
Mins/game
58
Avg Rating
7.03

rating

7.19+0.21(+3.0%)
Last 42 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
7.78
Low
6.87
Avg
7.19
G+A
10
Wins11
Draws15
Losses16
MonthMatchesMinsGAG+AG/MRating
Oct 2026
3702020.677.08
Sep 2026
52160110.006.87
Aug 2026
74230110.006.97
Jul 2026
1300000.006.87
May 2026
53172130.407.78
Apr 2026
74462020.297.40
Mar 2026
42790000.007.01
Feb 2026
64150000.007.04
Jan 2026
21301010.507.27
Nov 2025
1900000.00-
Oct 2025
1900000.00-
11 months • 42 matches
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

12
Full match
74
Substituted off
98
From Bench

Franco Zapiola: career in numbers

What stands outUpdated 2026-10-16

  • Franco Zapiola: 2.79 shots per 90 in Liga Profesional de Fútbol 2026, #5 of 126 midfielders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 126 midfielders is 1.19 shots per 90; Franco Zapiola's rate comes from 1,579 minutes in Liga Profesional de Fútbol 2026.
  • Franco Zapiola: 2.51 chances created (key passes) per 90 in Liga Profesional de Fútbol 2026, #6 of 126 midfielders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 126 midfielders is 1.02 chances created (key passes) per 90; Franco Zapiola's rate comes from 1,579 minutes in Liga Profesional de Fútbol 2026.
Career figures, computed
Best-rated season
2026 · 7.05Liga Profesional de Fútbol
Lowest-rated season
2021 · 6.81Liga Profesional de Fútbol
Rating trend
+0.08last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
Career involvement (league)
0.32 G+A per 909 goals + 11 assists across 6 league seasons (per-90 from 5610 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
6 (2021–2026)
Clubs with recorded appearances
2

How we calculate this

Rival Clubs(50)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
LanúsLanús83320000
Vélez SarsfieldVélez Sarsfield83231010
Gimnasia La PlataGimnasia La Plata71330000
San LorenzoSan Lorenzo73221120
HuracánHuracán75020000
Argentinos JuniorsArgentinos Juniors71240100
Godoy CruzGodoy Cruz74212000
Central Cordoba SdECentral Cordoba SdE74211100
Rosario CentralRosario Central60420100
Defensa y JusticiaDefensa y Justicia61140110
InstitutoInstituto62311000
River PlateRiver Plate61230010
Newell's Old BoysNewell's Old Boys52120000
Unión Santa FeUnión Santa Fe53110000
Barracas CentralBarracas Central55000100
SarmientoSarmiento53110010
Talleres CórdobaTalleres Córdoba53020010
IndependienteIndependiente52120000
Deportivo RiestraDeportivo Riestra51310100
Boca JuniorsBoca Juniors41210000
1–20 of 50
Transfers

Transfers

Transfer Value History

Last Transfer: €0.551M

Transfer History

Jul 19, 2024Transfer€551K
Trophies

Trophies & Awards

1 title won